Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2018‎ > ‎

04/29 - Run of the Charles


19-Mile Results
    1 STEPHEN MILLER / SETH MILLER               MASTERS      RACING OC-2       2:38:21
    2 DAVID VANDORPE / KEVIN BOSS                MASTERS      RACING OC-2       2:41:36
    3 TOM WALTON / CHRISTINA WILSON /
      NICOLE GROHOSKI / SHAWN BURKE              MIXED        REC OC-4          2:44:23
    4 JERRY MADORE / GUS MADORE                  OPEN         REC OC-2          2:46:08
    5 JEFF OWEN                                  MASTERS      RACING OC-1       2:46:32
    6 HERMUNDO ESQUAREZ                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     2:47:35
    7 KELLEN DOYLE                               OPEN         RACING OC-1       2:51:01
    8 ERIC GALLANT / HANNAH RUBIN                MIXED        REC OC-2          2:52:13
    9 KEN STREB / MARK JOHNSON                   OPEN         REC OC-2          2:54:30
   10 SCOTT IDE / MARY KAY IDE /
      TRAVIS WHEELER / TERESE WHEELER            MIXED        REC OC-4          2:54:33
   11 MATTHEW PAYNE / NATHAN PAYNE               OPEN         RACING OC-2       2:54:42
   12 PHILIP WARNER                              SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     2:58:50
   13 BENJAMIN MEADER / IAN BACHMAN-SANDERS      OPEN         REC OC-2          3:01:21
   14 ANNE DOYLE / JIM STOCK                     MIXED        RACING OC-2       3:06:14
   15 ROBERT D'AMAGNAC / DEAN GASKILL            MASTERS      REC OC-2          3:08:23
   16 STEPHEN ERWIN                              OPEN         PADDLEBOARD       3:08:36
   17 EDWARD DUGGAN                              SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     3:10:10
   18 NICHOLAS CATELLA / JENNIFER CATELLA        MIXED        REC OC-2          3:11:30
   19 RASTRICK / RUTZEL / GUTMAN / HOMMER        WOMEN        REC OC-4          3:12:54
   20 BRIAN PALMER                               MASTERS      RACING OC-1       3:13:24
   21 STEVE BUCHANAN                             MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       3:16:15
   22 MICHAEL BLAIR                              MASTERS      TOURING K-1       3:19:34
   23 JOHN KAROFF                                MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     3:20:18
   24 DAVID WILSON                               MASTERS      RACING OC-1       3:21:41
   25 CHAD STAUBACH / SAMANTHA STAUBACH          JR/SR        RACING OC-2       3:21:47
   26 XIAOLONG WU                                OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     3:22:29
   27 TRACEY CULLINANE                           MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       3:24:24
   28 DAMON GALIPEAU                             OPEN         RACING OC-1       3:27:18
   29 JULIA EWING / CHRISTINE HSU                WOMEN        REC OC-2          3:30:00
   30 CARL PHILLIPS                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       3:33:15
   31 CHICK STAPLETON                            WOMEN        SEA KAYAK K-1     3:35:53
   32 CAM HELD                                   OPEN         REC OC-1          3:38:43
   33 MICHAEL HENRY                              MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     3:39:05
   34 MICHAEL LEPLEY                             OPEN         REC OC-1          3:39:40
   35 MARK FORD                                  SENIOR       REC K-1           3:40:52
   36 MARK PREECE                                SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD       3:43:48
   37 GREG BELTEMAN                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       3:48:44
   38 NATALIA TAPIA                              WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD       3:52:26
   39 MARK FRITZEN /  GREGORY BABUNOVIC          OPEN         REC OC-4          3:52:53
   40 ALLENA BUCHHOLZ / CHRISTOPHER POTTER       MIXED        REC OC-2          4:17:33
   41 AGGIE MACY / LILLY BATES                   WOMEN        REC OC-2          4:18:16
   42 JACK PEARLE / HARRISON ATLAS               OPEN         REC OC-2          4:20:15
   43 GREG PURDY                                 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     4:22:00
   44 JEVON KRUSHENICK                           MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       4:29:21
   45 LAUREL CARPENTER                           WOMEN        SEA KAYAK K-1     4:29:54
   46 NEIL DALY                                  OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     4:38:20
   47 ZHIJIAN HU                                 SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1     4:39:43
   48 DENNIS CHARNEY                             SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1     4:40:44
   49 ALEX CHARNEY                               OPEN         TOURING K-1       4:40:50
   50 TONG YANG                                  MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     4:42:43
   51 XIAODONG LIU                               MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     4:48:21
   52 PATRICK BROEMMEL                           UNKNOWN      OTHER

9-Mile Results
    1 JASON CROSS                                OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1     1:17:43
    2 PETER LOHSE                                MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1       1:18:07
    3 ROGER HATFIELD / STEVE MCPHEE              MASTERS      TOURING K-2       1:25:01
    4 SCOTT SAMUEL                               MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:29:03
    5 CALDEN BATES / STEPHEN BATES               JR/SR        REC OC-2          1:33:42
    6 JIM ROBERTS                                OPEN         RACING OC-1       1:34:32
    7 CHRISTOPHER BIDDLE                         MASTERS      REC OC-1          1:39:02
    8 JAMES HARDISON                             OPEN         RACING OC-1       1:40:32
    9 CONRAD NUTHMANN                            MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:41:02
   10 BEN AMES / RICHARD BRANCH                  MASTERS      REC OC-2          1:42:36
   11 JAKE STOCKDALE / JED STOCKDALE             JR/SR        REC OC-2          1:47:37
   12 JAMES MEANS / LOGAN MEANS                  OPEN         REC OC-2          1:48:02
   13 PHILLIP SCHNEIDER /  ALAN STOCKDALE        MIXED        REC OC-2          1:49:17
   14 JAY NITENSO                                SENIOR       REC K-1           1:51:48
   15 MATTHEW MCCARTY                            OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     1:56:03
   16 JAMES HAURI                                MASTERS      REC K-1           1:56:55
   17 JOHN LEVY                                  SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD       2:02:02
   18 ANDREW PEMBERTON                           OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     2:02:14
   19 JEFF BRUBAKER                              OPEN         REC K-1           2:02:28
   20 MICAH DEARY                                JUNIOR       TOURING K-1       2:10:44
   21 VIERA PROULX                               VETERAN      REC K-1           2:12:55
   22 JENNIFER PARKER                            WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD       2:13:28
   23 DEBRA WEISENSTEIN                          WOMEN        REC K-1           2:56:59
   24 BONNA WIELER                               VETERAN      REC K-1           2:57:02

6-Mile Results
    1 GREG LESHER                                OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1       49:02
    2 CHRISTOPHER QUINN                          OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1       49:37
    3 CHRIS CHAPPELL                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       50:00
    4 CRAIG IMPENS                               MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       52:13
    5 CHRIS LOUGHLIN                             OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1       52:52
    6 TIMOTHY DWYER                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       53:09
    7 FRANCISCO URENA / MATT BEATON              OPEN         REC K-2             54:02
    8 WESLEY ECHOLS                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       55:02
    9 JOHN COSTELLO                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       56:48
   10 HANK THORBURN                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       57:11
   11 TY DELL                                    MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1         57:18
   12 ROGER GOEKING                              SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1       57:30
   13 BRUCE DELTORCHIO                           MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       57:31
   14 MAXIM YASOCHKA                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       57:58
   15 WESLEY DENERING                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       58:26
   16 BILL KUKLINSKI                             SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1       58:39
   17 JAMES KOWALSKI                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       58:47
   18 TIMMY SHIELDS                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1       59:38
   19 PHIL SACHS / RICK SILVERMAN                SENIOR       REC K-2             59:52
   20 LESLIE CHAPPELL                            WOMEN        UNLIMITED K-1     1:00:24
   21 RYAN BARDSLEY                              MASTERS      TOURING K-1       1:00:25
   22 MARY BETH GANGLOFF                         MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:00:32
   23 BOB CAPELLINI                              SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     1:00:56
   24 CHRIS SHERWOOD                             SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     1:01:32
   25 CHRISTOPHER KIELB                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:04:22
   26 IGOR YEREMEEV                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:04:26
   27 DAVID GRODY                                SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     1:04:46
   28 JIM TOMES                                  MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:06:06
   29 STEVEN SMITH                               VETERAN      OLYMPIC K-1       1:09:01
   30 MIKE BLAZEJEWSKI / STEPHEN BLAZEJEWSKI     OPEN         REC OC-2          1:09:05
   31 TIM HUDYNCIA                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:09:43
   32 CHRISTOPHER SOUSA                          OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     1:11:01
   33 ADAM MCCAFFREY                             OPEN         REC K-1           1:11:26
   34 CHRIS CRAHAN                               SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1     1:11:48
   35 STEVEN GREFFENIUS / JOHN RYTHER            SENIOR       REC K-2           1:11:51
   36 CHARLES KOUYOUMJIAN / BEN KOUYOUMJIAN      JR/SR        REC OC-2          1:12:02
   37 SPEEDBOARD                                 MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:12:12
   38 GARY MILLER                                SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD       1:13:02
   39 BRIAN MACCHI                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:13:14
   40 ALAN HAWKSLEY                              OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     1:15:50
   41 SCOTT TYRRELL                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:16:18
   42 JENNIFER KREAMER                           WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD       1:17:05
   43 KAREN KESNER                               WOMEN        REC K-1           1:22:59
   44 JAMES ALLEN                                MASTERS      REC K-1           1:23:09
   45 JOHN NUGENT                                VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:23:56
   46 BOB BLAIR                                  SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD       1:23:58
   47 DENIS HARRINGTON                           VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:24:21
   48 THOMAS LITTLE                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:25:41
   49 DWIGHT COOPER                              MASTERS      TOURING K-1       1:26:07
   50 AMY KVISTAD                                WOMEN        REC K-1           1:30:56
   51 STEFFI WILLIAMS                            MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:33:13
   52 JOHN MCGEE                                 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1     1:33:26
   53 THOMAS LERRA                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:34:57
   54 SUSAN RABAUT                               VETERAN      TOURING K-1       1:35:11
   55 AMY POWELL                                 WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD       1:38:34
   56 BOB MCGOVERN                               SENIOR       REC K-1           1:38:42
   57 DW SANT                                    OPEN         REC K-2           1:40:40
   58 MINGZHOU QIU                               MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:41:28
   59 KYLE BORSARE                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:44:12
   60 JOEL WEISSMAN / GIDEON WEISSMAN            OPEN         REC OC-2          1:48:30
   61 DAVE SMITH                                 MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD       1:49:03
   62 GARY RING                                  SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD       1:49:08
   63 SARA FLYNN                                 WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD       1:55:55
   64 RAM YADAV / GARY LOGIN / JANNA FELDMAN     OPEN         REC OC-3          2:12:49