Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2018‎ > ‎

05/19 - Mystic River Herring Run


12-Mile Race
    1 RACING KAYAK         1:46:16 Scanner Cheung                       
    2 RACING KAYAK         1:46:23 Alex McLain                          
    3 RACING C-1           1:46:43 Rod McLain                           
    4 RACING C-4           1:47:27 Christina Wilson / Todd Johnson /
                                   Nicole Grohoski / Shawn Burke
    5 RACING KAYAK         1:49:05 Michael Melnikov                     
    6 RACING KAYAK         1:49:16 Wesley Denering                     
    7 TANDEM CANOE         1:49:45 Jerry Madore / Gus Madore     
    8 RACING KAYAK         1:53:41 Tom Walton                           
    9 RACING C-1           1:58:43 Jamie Doucett                        
   10 RACING C-1           1:59:23 John Casale                          
   11 SEA KAYAK            2:00:00 James Tomes                          
   12 SEA KAYAK            2:00:22 Michael Blair                        
   13 RACING C-1           2:01:04 Jeff Kohrt                           
   14 RACING C-2           2:02:34 Andrew Milne / Ben Buchheit   
   15 TANDEM CANOE         2:10:06 Chester Osborne / Matt Hopkinso  
   16 SEA KAYAK            2:10:27 David Barlow                         
   17 TANDEM CANOE         2:13:18 Peter Weigete                        
   18 SEA KAYAK            2:15:15 Emerson Clauss Iv                    
   19 RACING C-2           2:20:33 Benjamin Meader                      
   20 OUTRIGGER CANOE      2:22:53 James Hardison                       
   21 RECREATIONAL KAYAK   2:29:47 Big Al Wroblewski                    
   22 SEA KAYAK            2:29:53 Marie Sorensen                       
   23 SEA KAYAK            2:39:54 Roger Wilson                         
   24 SEA KAYAK            2:49:37 Brian Westrick                       
   25 SEA KAYAK            2:49:38 Kyle Engelman                        
   26 PADDLEBOARD          3:06:30 Guillaume Poirier

9-Mile Race
    1 OUTRIGGER CANOE      1:28:17 Bill Terbush                                 
    2 SEA KAYAK            1:46:28 Christopher Sousa                            
    3 PADDLEBOARD          1:48:19 Brian MacChi                                 
    4 PADDLEBOARD          1:57:29 Bob Thurston                                 
    5 PADDLEBOARD          1:57:30 Natalia Tapia                                
    6 OUTRIGGER CANOE      1:59:14 David Parker                                 
    7 OUTRIGGER CANOE      2:00:31 Lachlan Hunter Hick                          
    8 PADDLEBOARD          2:07:17 Gavin Nathan                                 
    9 OUTRIGGER CANOE      2:12:22 Christine Guerard                            
   10 RECREATIONAL KAYAK   2:23:23 Kathryn Adams                                
   11 SEA KAYAK            2:24:26 Emerson J. Clauss                            
   12 SEA KAYAK            2:25:49 Mona McKindley                               
   13 PADDLEBOARD          2:27:17 Tom Taylor                                   
   14 TANDEM CANOE         2:29:43 Donna Sinetar / Samantha Weintraub        
   15 TANDEM CANOE         2:29:43 Jonathan Leff / Donna Sinetar             
   16 TANDEM CANOE         2:39:35 Owen Weinstein / Reed Steberger            
   17 OUTRIGGER CANOE      2:42:29 Teresa Hunter Hicks                          

3-Mile Paddle
    1 SEA KAYAK              39:34 Benjamen Wetherill                               
    2 DOUBLE KAYAK           42:45 Janelle Comita-Prevoir / Shawn Prevoir             
    3 DOUBLE KAYAK           42:53 Michael H Reinhardt / Michael Reinhardt         
    4 TANDEM CANOE           43:43 Scott Ide / Jura Ide                  
    5 SEA KAYAK              45:23 Mark Sylvester                                   
    6 SEA KAYAK              45:26 Douglas Morgan                                   
    7 PADDLEBOARD            46:25 Kim Schive                                       
    8 RECREATIONAL KAYAK     47:00 Dan Naylor                                       
    9 SEA KAYAK              48:47 Zakhar Razumovskiy                               
   10 PADDLEBOARD            50:23 Heidi Diehl                                      
   11 SEA KAYAK              50:53 Aoife Troxel                                     
   12 DOUBLE KAYAK           52:04 Christine Derse / David Lowry               
   13 DOUBLE KAYAK           53:18 Dana Heusinkveld / Matt Hemler               
   14 PADDLEBOARD            56:44 Mona Barbera                                     
   15 RECREATIONAL KAYAK     57:49 Jason Geise                                      
   16 PADDLEBOARD            57:49 Lauren Geise                                     
   17 DOUBLE KAYAK         1:00:07 Bob Fitzpatrick / Sammy Keith               
   18 DOUBLE KAYAK         1:08:32 Mark Cronin-Golomb / Alice Cronin-Golomb       
   19 DOUBLE KAYAK         1:18:18 Michael James Lint / Natalia Galvis