Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2017‎ > ‎

04/30 - Run of the Charles

19-Mile Results
    1 ANDY HALL/STEVE MILLER                    MASTERS      RACING OC-2            2:40:55
    2 DEL CUMMINGS/MARC LESSARD                 MASTERS      RACING OC-2            2:44:27
    3 PETER HEED / MICHAEL FAIRCHILD            SENIOR       RACING OC-2            2:44:45
    4 JOSEPH SHAW                               SENIOR       OLYMPIC K-1            2:46:16
    5 DAVID VANDORP/KEVIN BOSS                  MASTERS      RACING OC-2            2:50:13
    6 KURT KUEHNEL                              MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1            2:50:55
    7 ROBERT FLANIGANICO                        MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1          2:54:12
    8 SHAWN BURKE/NICOLE GROHOSKI               MIXED        REC OC-2               3:03:20
    9 BOUKE NOORDZIJ                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1          3:07:38
   10 PATRICK BROEMMEL                          OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            3:08:26
   11 TRAVIS HAYES                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            3:08:37
   12 TOM WALTON                                SENIOR       RACING OC-1            3:14:26
   13 EDWARD DVORCHAK                           SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1          3:14:27
   14 PHILIP WARNER                             MASTERS      TOURING K-1            3:16:20
   15 STEPHEN ERWIN                             MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            3:19:09
   16 PAM BROWNING/ JERRY WHALAND/ CAROLYN STA  MIXED        REC OC-4               3:19:11
   17 ROBERT D'ARMAGNAC/DEAN GASKILL            MASTERS      REC OC-2               3:21:41
   18 JUSTON STAUBACH                           OPEN         OLYMPIC K-1            3:22:51
   19 ANNE DOYLE/JIM STOCK                      MIXED        RACING OC-2            3:23:28
   20 TIMMY SHIELDS                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1          3:24:23
   21 SCOTT IDE/MARY KAY IDE/XXX/XXX            MIXED        REC OC-4               3:24:32
   22 EDWARD DUGGAN                             SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1          3:24:47
   23 JIM TOMES                                 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          3:29:06
   24 JOHN KAROFF                               MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          3:29:17
   25 DAVID WILSON                              MASTERS      RACING OC-1            3:36:56
   26 GREGG BEHLMAN                             MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            3:41:22
   27 MARK FORD                                 SENIOR       REC K-1                3:46:54
   28 NORMAN PEDERSEN/WILLIAM PEDERSEN          MASTERS      REC OC-2               3:54:18
   29 TRACY CULLIMAME                           WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD            3:54:36
   30 GEORGE BUCHHOLZ/ALLENA BUCHHOLZ           OPEN         RACING OC-2            3:58:02
   31 MARK PREECE                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            4:00:35
   32 MICHAEL HENRY/MEGAN KALISZ                MIXED        REC K-2                4:11:48
   33 KARL PHILLIPS                             MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            4:13:01
   34 KEELY BOYER                               OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            4:15:53
   35 ZACH SHORE / JOHN BANDURSPRICHT           OPEN         REC OC-2               4:33:34
   36 AL MOSCARITOLO                            SENIOR       REC K-1                4:36:03
   37 JARED LEWIS/WARREN UMBACH                 OPEN         REC OC-2               4:36:20
   38 PETE NELSON                               OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            4:36:25
   39 EVAN WESTSTRATE/PATRICE WESTSTRATE/MARK   OPEN         OTHER                  4:39:28
   40 MATALIA                                   WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD            5:00:33
   41 STAN WASSERMAN/NOAH WASSERMAN             OPEN         TOURING K-2            5:48:59

9-Mile Results
    1 MICHAEL LEVESQUE                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1          1:20:18
    2 ROGER HATFIELD/STEVE MCPHEE               MASTERS      REC K-2                1:22:43
    3 PETER LOHSE                               MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1            1:25:16
    4 TERENCE O'MALLEY                          OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            1:28:44
    5 THOMAS O'CONNOR/LAUREN O'CONNOR           MIXED        REC OC-2               1:33:48
    6 GEORGE BATES/STEPHEN BATES                MASTERS      REC OC-2               1:33:56
    7 JENNA BILSBACK/DENISE BILSBACK            WOMEN        REC OC-2               1:35:37
    8 CHRISTIAN FISHER                          MASTERS      TOURING K-1            1:38:09
    9 NATHAN PURMORT/MEGAN ROBERTS              MIXED        REC OC-2               1:45:45
   10 CAM HELD                                  OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1          1:46:28
   11 DANIEL DEHNER                             MASTERS      REC K-1                1:49:57
   12 MICHAEL LEPLEY                            OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1          1:53:43
   13 STEPHEN ANDREW/GERONIMO                   OPEN         REC OC-2               1:56:21
   14 JOE STELLA/JAY STELLA                     OPEN         REC OC-2               1:59:00
   15 JAMES MEANS/MARK TOGNACCI                 OPEN         REC OC-2               1:59:20
   16 WARREN MOHN                               MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          2:04:52
   17 JAMES HAURI                               MASTERS      REC K-1                2:05:07
   18 SPENCE SMITH                              MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          2:06:59
   19 JAKE STOCKDALE/JED STOCKDALE              JR/SR        REC OC-2               2:07:05
   20 PHILLIP SCHNEIDER/ LAURA SCHNEIDER        MIXED        REC OC-2               2:09:15
   21 THOMAS LERRA                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            2:09:21
   22 DANIEL NEAFSEY/EJ NEAFSEY                 OPEN         REC OC-2               2:13:11
   23 JOHN LEVY                                 SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD            2:24:30
   24 JEFF TAYLOR/ JULIE TAYLOR                 MIXED        REC OC-2               2:50:00

6-Mile Results
    1 JESSE LISHCHUK                            OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            46:34
    2 GREG LESHER                               OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            47:21
    3 JAN LUPINSKI                              OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            48:02
    4 MIKE FLORIO                               OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            48:56
    5 BEN PIGOTT                                OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            50:29
    6 BILL TERBUSH                              SENIOR       OUTRIGGER O-1            51:03
    7 ERIC COSTANZO                             OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            51:17
    8 ANDRIUS ZINKUS                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            51:37
    9 CRAIG IMPENS                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            52:16
   10 TIMOTHY DWYER                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            52:17
   11 CHRIS CHAPPELL                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            52:33
   12 BEN RANDALL                               MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            52:40
   13 TIM HUDYNCIA                              MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            53:47
   14 WESLEY ECHOLS                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            53:58
   15 BRUCE DELTORCHIO                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            54:24
   16 JAMES KOWALSKI                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            54:54
   17 HOWARD THORBURN                           MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            55:22
   18 TIM HACKET                                OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1            55:39
   19 KIRK OLSEN                                MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            56:20
   20 BILL KUKLINSKI                            SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1            56:36
   21 TY DELL                                   MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1              56:59
   22 FRANCISCO URENA                           OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            57:19
   23 YOSEF DAYAN                               MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            57:22
   24 MAXIM YASOCHKA                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            58:12
   25 PHIL SACHS/RICK SILVERMAN                 SENIOR       REC K-2                  58:15
   26 WESLEY DENERING                           OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1            58:32
   27 BRANDON HIETPAS                           OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1            58:51
   28 BOB CAPELLINI                             SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1            59:12
   29 ANDY KNIGHT                               MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            59:31
   30 MARY BETH GANGLOFF                        MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1            59:34
   31 CHRIS SHERWOOD                            SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1          1:00:14
   32 JENIFER KREAMER                           WOMEN        UNLIMITED K-1          1:00:18
   33 LESLIE CHAPPELL                           MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1          1:02:41
   34 GERALD KASTNER                            SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1          1:02:52
   35 BEV BARNARD                               SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1          1:04:44
   36 PIERLUGI BALDUZZI                         MASTERS      TOURING K-1            1:07:21
   37 VICTOR RADZEVICH                          VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:07:30
   38 SKIP CICCARELLI                           SENIOR       TOURING K-1            1:07:31
   39 STEPHEN BLAZEJEWSKI/HANNAH BLAZEJEWSKI    MIXED        REC OC-2               1:10:02
   40 CHRIS CRAHAN                              SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1          1:10:04
   41 MARTIN DODD                               SENIOR       TOURING K-1            1:10:27
   42 JEAN KOSTELICH                            WOMEN        SEA KAYAK K-1          1:10:28
   43 ALEX CHARNEY                              OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1          1:10:48
   44 CHRISTOPHER SOUSA                         OPEN         REC K-1                1:10:57
   45 CONRAD NUTHMANN                           MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:10:57
   46 JONATHAN ROSE                             VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:11:50
   47 JOSH CHITTENDEN                           OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            1:11:52
   48 BENJAMEN WETHERILL                        MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:12:25
   49 JIM BARRESE                               SENIOR       TOURING K-1            1:12:35
   50 SAMANTHA LADD                             WOMEN        OUTRIGGER O-1          1:13:02
   51 VALERIE FISK                              WOMEN        TOURING K-1            1:13:22
   52 RHODES BERUBE                             OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            1:14:33
   53 RACHEL BELINO/JEN JOHNSON                 WOMEN        REC OC-2               1:15:02
   54 NIKKI PRUKSAKASEMSUR                      WOMEN        RACING OC-1            1:15:02
   55 MATTIAS ERIKSSON                          OPEN         PADDLEBOARD            1:15:23
   56 NEIL DALY                                 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1          1:16:29
   57 MYLES & MYLES                             OPEN         REC K-2                1:16:55
   58 DENIS HARRINGTON                          VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:17:32
   59 GEORGE PFEIFFER/RICHARD HELDT             VETERAN      REC OC-2               1:18:17
   60 SCOTT TYRRELL                             MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            1:18:19
   61 DOUG WATERMAN                             SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1          1:18:41
   62 PHILIP CREAN                              OPEN         REC K-1                1:18:53
   63 BRIAN MACCHI                              MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            1:19:48
   64 DENNIS CHARNEY                            SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1          1:20:38
   65 DWIGHT COOPER                             MASTERS      REC K-1                1:20:43
   66 JOHN HAPP                                 MASTERS      REC K-1                1:22:45
   67 DAVID BERGERON                            MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:22:52
   68 BILL ZINSER                               MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            1:23:41
   69 MEREDITH CHARNEY                          WOMEN        REC K-1                1:23:59
   70 TERRY MYERS CONEY                         SENIOR       TOURING K-1            1:24:29
   71 STEPHANIE KELLY                           SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1          1:24:40
   72 KIM SCHIVE                                WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD            1:26:22
   73 DAVE SMITH                                MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            1:27:18
   74 SUSAN RABAUT                              VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1          1:29:20
   75 JEFF GOODALE                              VETERAN      REC K-1                1:33:39
   76 ARCHIE HARRISON                           VETERAN      REC K-1                1:34:06
   77 NANCY HASTINGS                            WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD            1:37:01
   78 AMY POWELL                                MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD            1:37:57
   79 VIERA PROULX                              SENIOR       REC K-1                1:40:46
   80 KAREN MUELLER                             SENIOR       REC K-1                1:47:26