Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2017‎ > ‎

05/21 - Quinnipiac Downriver Classic


Kayak Long
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       55:07   David Wiltey
2       1:01:57 Tim Nutt
3       1:05:26 Bob Golnick
4       1:06:26 Mike Lewis
5       1:09:27 Don Smith

Kayak Novice
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:15:11 Tim Omlar
2       1:17:30 Eric Kiesewetter
3       1:29:14 Ed DeCapia

Kayak Short
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:00:05 Pat Lizak
2       1:01:49 Keith Duggan
3       1:07:52 Mike Hogan
4       1:12:22 Bill Stillman

Kayak Short Master
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       59:22   Adam Beyer
2       1:06:49 Dave Anderson
3       1:08:14 Dennis Duggan
4       1:37:32 Rich Kapton
5       2:42:37 Jim Mamon
6       2:43:11 Glen Bow
7       2:44:57 Bernie Swapkowski
8       2:51:12 Karen Henning

Kayak Women
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:06:40 Sue Vallcath
2       1:20:01 Jeanne Moore
3       1:20:44 Olivia Bischaft
4       1:28:24 Geri DeCapia
5       1:36:44 Sue Barnerd
6       1:41:32 Alexia Solomon
7       1:41:59 Patty Pittman
8       2:37:21 Eileen Wilkinson
9       2:37:58 Robert Wilkinson
10      2:44:31 Ryan Fiorillo
11      2:45:11 Al Fiorillo

OC-1 Rec.
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:08:06 Rich Webber

OC-2 Rec. Men
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       58:41   Jerry Madore & Gus Madore
2       1:31:00 Mark Leary & Jack Leary

OC-2 Jr./Sr.
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:04:42 Eric Jones & Phoebe Jones
2       1:09:29 Charlie Brackett & Tina Sullivan
3       1:12:17 Spenser Meyer & Andrew Meyer
4       1:34:12 Ron Penton & Luke Penton
5       2:52:03 Jeremy Malczyk, Nancy Malczyk, Tuckerman Malczyk & Huntington Malczyk

OC-2 Jr./Sr. Racing
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:00:09 Ted Kenyon & Theo Kenyon
2       1:22:00 Ken Heiblens & Gabe Heiblens

OC-2 Masters Rec.
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:36:44 Scott Forster & Pete Edson
2       2:03:11 Ethan Gack & Paul Gack
3       2:03:35 Jeremy Malcott & Nancy Malcott

OC-2 Mixed
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       57:08   Del Cummings & Vickie Cummings
2       1:03:41 Rich Malchow & Lindsey Malchow
3       1:08:44 Fred Thompson & Amy Thornton
4       1:14:09 Emily Picard & Geoff Picard
5       2:39:25 Bob Delauro, Rosa Delauro & Evdoxia Sidiruponlus

OC-2 Women
Place   Time    Paddlers
1       1:25:17 Sue Higgins & Deb Jackman

Results courtesy of www.paddlestats.net.