Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2017‎ > ‎

05/22 - Mystic River Herring Run

12-Mile Course
RACING K-1      1:40:16   F       27      Alexandra McLain        
RACING K-1      1:40:18   M       49      Andrius Zinkevichus
RACING C-1      1:43:40   M       56      Rod McLain      
RACING K-1      1:44:41   M       56      Wesley Denering 
RACING K-1      1:44:48   M       57      Michael Melnikov        
RACING C-1      1:51:52   M       53      Kevin Boss      
RACING C-1      1:57:25   M       67      John Casale     
RACING C-2      1:58:07   M       53      Andrew Milne              Frank Feist
RACING K-1      2:04:42   M       41      Chad Staubach   
SEA KAYAK       2:07:10   M       65      Roger Wilson    
SEA KAYAK       2:07:18   M       57      David Barlow    
SEA KAYAK       2:14:11   M       50      Michael Blair   
TANDEM CANOE    2:19:46   M       38      Chester Osborne           Matt Hopkinson
SEA KAYAK       2:23:05   M       54      Wojciech Wroblewskinner  
OUTRIGGER CANOE 2:23:24   M       36      James Hardison        
OUTRIGGER CANOE 2:24:04   M       42      David Parker  
OUTRIGGER CANOE 2:27:39   M       33      Fed Chavez  
SEA KAYAK       2:33:51   M       33      Russell Entrikin        
SEA KAYAK       2:36:29   F       20      Lee Smith   
SUP             2:37:30   M       33      Alex Vanderels       
SUP             2:51:33   F       28      Natalia Tapia   
SUP             2:59:50   F       28      Lindsay Majno   
TANDEM CANOE    3:03:59   M       46      Matt Timmins              Andy Wood

9-Mile Course
DOUBLE KAYAK    1:36:57   M       27      Alexander Watling         Kirk Zmijewski
RACING K-1      1:41:46   M       55      Pierluigi Balduzzi      
TANDEM CANOE    1:50:31   F       57      Judith  Rhines            Rachel Belino
DOUBLE KAYAK    2:03:59   F       38      Janelle Comita-Prevoir    Shawn Prevoir
SEA KAYAK       2:08:03   M       50      Douglas Morgan  
TANDEM CANOE    2:15:31   M       36      Andrew Cohen              Emily Schlosnagle
REC KAYAK       2:16:35   F       50      Kate Adams   
DOUBLE KAYAK    2:24:41   M       30      Cesar Chacha  ?
SUP             2:31:38   M       51      Tom Taylor  
SUP             2:38:24   F       47      Napaporn Pruksakasemsuk  
REC KAYAK       2:41:35   F       38      Jasmin  Jata

3-Mile Course
SEA KAYAK       36:14     M       43      Scott Samuel  
SEA KAYAK       39:24     M       48      Ben Wetherill       
TANDEM CANOE    45:09     M       34      Michael Flanagan          Warren Nugent
REC KAYAK       45:37     M       32      Daniel Naylor  
REC KAYAK       45:53     M       31      Kyle Proehl  
RACING K-1      46:30     M       58      Kevin Andrew  
REC KAYAK       46:49     M       45      Todd Hebert  
REC KAYAK       47:29     M       59      David Price   
REC KAYAK       47:32     M       33      Ankit Shah    
REC KAYAK       48:38     M       35      Amit Shah    
SUP             49:18     F       58      Kim Schive  
REC KAYAK       50:33     M       34      Evan Knight  
DOUBLE KAYAK    51:25     F       31      Kimberly Sheridan         Scot Ste. Marie
TANDEM CANOE    52:47     M       42      Robert Brachowski         Kristie Brachowski
SUP             54:36     M       39      Christopher Woodward        
SUP             55:46     F       67      Mona Barbera 
REC KAYAK       56:02     M       31      Emre Olcerogli       
SUP             59:13     F       39      Stacy LynnBlanco      
REC KAYAK       1:00:18   F       45      Michelle Holcomb 
REC KAYAK       1:00:19   M       44      Sebastian Banker  
TANDEM CANOE    1:00:59   M       57      Jeffrey North             Mary Anne North
SEA KAYAK       1:03:11   F       51      Shavaun Callahan        
SEA KAYAK       1:04:02   F       53      Donna Cruz    
TANDEM CANOE    1:05:16   M       38      Michael Adamek  
REC KAYAK       1:05:18   F       31      Reynam Taspinar        
TANDEM CANOE    1:05:25   M       43      David Granger             Christine Foot
PADDLEBOARD     1:06:53   F       42      Andrea Caldwell        
SUP             1:07:56   F       42      Kelley Zepf    
SUP             1:13:42   F       34      Samantha Nugent  
SUP             1:14:24   F       41      Angela Butler