Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2015‎ > ‎

04/26 - Run of the Charles

Pro Results
 1 GUILLAUME BLAIS/MATHIEU PELLERIN     OPEN         3:13:24     
 2 ANDREW TRIEBOLD/ZACK MACK            OPEN         3:18:03     
 3 TOM PELLERIN/JIM PELLERIN            OPEN         3:20:04     
 4 BEN SCHLIMMER/MICHAEL SCHLIMMER      OPEN         3:21:45     
 5 SAMUEL FRIGNON/MICHAEL DAVIS         OPEN         3:25:45     
 6 AL SHAVER/TREVOR LEFEVER             OPEN         3:26:29     
 7 MATT RUDNITSKY/SHANE MACDOWELL       OPEN         3:26:32     
 8 REBECCA DAVIS/NICK WALTON            MIXED        3:27:28     
 9 ADAM GELINAS/SARAH LESSARD           MIXED        3:33:22     
10 DANA HENRY/DEVIN ARENZ               OPEN         3:33:35     
11 JOE SHAW/JACK MORSE                  MASTERS      3:34:52     
12 SYLVIE NADEAU/PHIL MILLSPAUGH        MIXED        3:44:57     
13 MICHAEL FAIRCHILD/PETER HEED         SENIOR       3:49:33     
14 KEVIN BOSS/DAVE VANDORPE             MASTERS      3:51:43     
15 KRISTEN WARNER/DENNIS CAREY          MIXED        3:51:47     
16 DAVID ARMSTRONG/KAREN FEBEY          OPEN         3:56:27
19-Mile Results
 1 WESLEY/APREA/MILLER/MILLER           MIXED        REC OC-4        2:38:09
 2 KURT KUEHNEL                         OPEN         OLYMPIC K-1     2:47:54
 3 TOM KERR                             MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1   2:48:51
 4 ROBERTO FLANIGANICO                  MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1   2:50:48
 5 JENNIER PARKE/FRANCOIS PAGE          MIXED        RACING OC-2     2:53:47
 6 CHRIS KIELB                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1   2:55:46
 7 SHAWN BURKE/JAMIE DOUCETT            MASTERS      REC OC-2        2:56:12
 8 NICK LYESIUK/LLOYD SANDERSON         OPEN         RACING OC-2     2:59:31
 9 PHILIP WARNER                        MASTERS      TOURING K-1     3:03:22
10 ED DVORCHAK                          SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1   3:08:09
11 BAKER/BROWNING/CLEMOW/ZINKEVICHUS    OPEN         REC OC-4        3:08:38
12 ROBERT D'ARMAGNAC/DEAN GASKILL       MASTERS      REC OC-2        3:13:09
13 LARRY LIQUORI                        MASTERS      RACING OC-1     3:13:47
14 TED VAN DUSEN/ANNEMOON VAN ERP       MIXED        REC OC-2        3:21:43
15 GEORGE BUCHHOLZ/JACK BUCHHOLZ        OPEN         RACING OC-2     3:25:41
16 JOHN KAROFF                          MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1   3:26:24
17 PATRICK BROEMMEL                     OPEN         PADDLEBOARD     3:29:55
18 GREGG BEHLMAN                        MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD     3:32:55
19 JAKE GLEASON                         OPEN         PADDLEBOARD     3:33:28
20 JOHN MESSINGER                       MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1   3:33:35
21 AIMS CONEY                           OPEN         RACING OC-1     3:39:53
22 GEORGE BATES/STEPHEN BATES           MASTERS      REC OC-2        3:39:55
23 PETE NELSON                          OPEN         PADDLEBOARD     3:41:59
24 MARK FORD                            SENIOR       REC K-1         3:42:16
25 MICHAEL HENRY/MEGHAN KALISZ          MIXED        REC K-2         3:44:48
26 MARK PREECE                          MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD     3:47:51
27 ALEX CHARNEY                         OPEN         TOURING K-1     3:54:21
28 SCOTT IDE/MARY KAY IDE               MIXED        REC OC-2        4:01:09
29 DANIEL DEHNER                        MASTERS      REC K-1         4:03:35
30 MICHAEL NUNNERY                      MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD     4:04:20
31 NEIL DALY                            OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-2   4:10:13
32 DENNIS CHARNEY                       SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1   4:11:31
33 PETER LOHSE/MAX LOHSE                OPEN         REC OC-2        4:20:39
34 PHILIP KNODLE                        OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1   5:12:43
35 KELLY/SMITH/LANDSVIK/DOUGREY         MIXED        REC OC-4        5:14:01
9-Mile Results
 1 TOM WALTON                           SENIOR       TOURING K-1     1:23:14     
 2 ANNE DOYLE/JIM STOCK                 MIXED        REC OC-2        1:25:07     
 3 TOM O'CONNOR/LAUREN O'CONNOR         MIXED        REC OC-2        1:29:49     
 4 PAUL MERTZLUFFT                      MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1   1:32:18     
 5 MIKE LAHEY                           SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1   1:34:16     
 6 SEAN MORTON/KEITH DURAND             OPEN         REC OC-2        1:34:40     
 7 RICHARD HELDT/GEORGE PFEIFFER        SENIOR       REC OC-2        1:35:05     
 8 JAKE STOCKDALE/CRAIG SCHNEIDER       OPEN         REC OC-2        1:40:58     
 9 CAMILLO DAVIS                        SENIOR       REC K-1         1:41:51     
10 MICHAEL LEPLEY                       OPEN         REC K-1         1:45:03     
11 CAMERON HELD                         OPEN         REC OC-2        1:45:54     
12 BEN  AMES/RICHARD BRANCH             MASTERS      REC OC-2        1:47:15     
13 NEILL BARBER/ADAM GREEN              MASTERS      REC K-2         1:47:53     
14 RICHARD BAIL/BARNY FREIBURG-DALE     SENIOR       REC K-2         1:54:03     
15 KRISTOPHER KIMBALL                   OPEN         PADDLEBOARD     1:54:35     
16 JIM MEANS/GUY DINUCCIO               MASTERS      REC OC-2        1:56:43     
17 PHILIP SCHNEIDER/LAURA SCHNEIDER     MIXED        REC OC-2        1:57:08     
18 PAUL CARVALHO/PETER KANE             MASTERS      REC OC-2        1:58:24 DNS 
19 RICKY MARQUES                        MASTERS      REC K-1         1:59:42     
20 DANNY MARQUES                        MASTERS      REC K-1         1:59:43     
21 JOE CLARK/KATE PHELPS                MIXED        REC OC-2        2:07:24     
22 KAREN DOHERTY                        WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD     2:22:56     
6-Mile Results
 1 JAN LUPINSKI                         MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      50:36
 2 CRAIG IMPENS                         OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      51:57
 3 BEN PIGOTT                           OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      52:23
 4 GREG LESHER                          OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      52:33
 5 ERIC COSTANZO                        OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      52:54
 6 BRUCE DELTORCHIO                     MASTERS      TOURING K-1        53:25
 7 CHRIS CHAPPELL                       OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      53:34
 8 TIMOTHY DWYER                        MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      53:59
 9 TIMOTHY HUDYNCIA                     MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      54:37
10 ERIC SCHULZ                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      54:37
11 GOODBOY KAYAKS                       MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      54:50
12 WESLEY ECHOLS                        OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1      55:16
13 PIERRE REBOUL                        MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      55:44
14 ROGER GOCKING                        VETERAN      TOURING K-1        57:23
15 AUGUSTIN REBOUL                      JUNIOR       UNLIMITED K-1      57:41
16 BOB CAPELLINI                        SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1      57:43
17 HOWARD THORBURN                      MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      58:49
18 BOB WRIGHT                           MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      59:11
19 ROCKY GEYER                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1      59:36
20 PHIL SACHS/RICK SILVERMAN            MASTERS      REC K-2            59:45
21 WESLEY DENERING                      MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:00:10
22 CHRISTOPHER SHERWOOD                 SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1    1:02:13
23 BEV BARNARD                          MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:03:08
24 STEVEN SMITH                         SENIOR       OLYMPIC K-1      1:03:15
25 TIMOTHY SHIELDS                      OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1    1:03:16
26 MARY BETH GANGLOFF                   WOMEN        UNLIMITED K-1    1:03:34
27 DALE SHAW                            MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1    1:03:50
28 VITALI BONDAR                        MASTERS      TOURING K-1      1:04:03
29 LESLIE CHAPPELL                      OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1    1:05:18
30 JAMES SHAW/WILLIAM GARCEAU           MASTERS      REC K-2          1:07:16
31 ROD MCLAIN                           MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD      1:08:42
32 DAVID HYDE                           OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    1:09:26
33 VALERIE FISK                         WOMEN        TOURING K-1      1:11:52
34 MIKE SACHS                           OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    1:12:02
35 DAVID BARLOW                         MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:13:32
36 CRAIG WALTON                         SENIOR       PADDLEBOARD      1:13:35
37 STEVE BLAZEJEWSKI/HANNAH BLAZEJEWSKI OPEN         REC OC-2         1:14:09
38 SHAWN MACDONALD                      OPEN         PADDLEBOARD      1:14:19
39 ALLEN HAWKSLEY                       OPEN         REC K-1          1:14:46
40 YOSEF DAYAN                          MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1    1:15:14
41 TERRY MYERS CONEY                    SENIOR       TOURING K-2      1:16:25
42 TY DELL/GRACIE DELL                  MIXED        REC OC-2         1:16:28
43 BENJAMEN WETHERILL                   OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    1:17:39
44 STEPHANIE KELLY                      SENIOR       REC K-1          1:20:35
45 JAMES J ALLEN                        MASTERS      REC K-1          1:21:08
46 JOHN NUGENT                          VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:21:19
47 DENNIS HARRINGTON                    VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:21:51
48 SARAH KAULFUSS                       OPEN         REC K-1          1:22:03
49 KAREN KESNER                         WOMEN        REC K-1          1:22:26
50 RICHARD KAULFUSS                     SENIOR       REC K-1          1:22:51
51 RANDY KAYE/JAKE BOSHNICK             MIXED        REC K-1          1:23:53
52 WILLIAM DANIELS/SAMANTHA BOVA        MIXED        REC OC-2         1:24:11
53 LAURA WALTON                         WOMEN        PADDLEBOARD      1:24:52
54 KIMBERLY POLIMENI                    WOMEN        REC K-1          1:25:14
55 SHARON NAHILL                        MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:26:19
56 JIMMY HAURI                          MASTERS      REC K-1          1:27:51
57 PETER SCHOFIELD                      SENIOR       REC K-1          1:28:03
58 DAVE SMITH                           MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD      1:28:29
59 DAVID SCHOFIELD                      OPEN         REC K-1          1:28:46
60 SUSAN RABAUT                         VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:30:02
61 ION ABRAHAM                          MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:31:42
62 ARCHIE                               VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:33:08
63 PAMELA REIS                          WOMEN        REC K-1          1:34:32
64 JOSHUA CONSIDINE                     OPEN         REC K-1          1:34:33
65 CATHY WILKIE                         MASTERS      REC K-1          1:34:35
66 GEOFF MUNROE                         OPEN         REC K-1          1:34:51
67 JEFF GOODALE                         VETERAN      SEA KAYAK K-1    1:34:53
68 CHUCK PALSON                         SENIOR       REC K-1          1:39:57
69 MICHAEL MOLONEY                      OPEN         PADDLEBOARD      1:41:29
70 RICHARD E. LEACH                     VETERAN      REC K-1          1:42:54
71 DANIEL MERGENTHALER                  OPEN         REC OC-1         1:47:15
72 SARAH ADAMS                          OPEN         REC OC-1         1:47:51
73 BLAKE MOLONEY                        OPEN         PADDLEBOARD      1:53:01
74 MICHELLE MUELLER                     WOMEN        REC K-1          1:53:28
75 KAREN MUELLER                        SENIOR       REC K-1          1:53:45
Comments