Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2014‎ > ‎

05/03 - Otter Brook Canoe & Kayak Race

Long Race - 5 miles

There are 2 DNFs in the long race. 

Class Entrant # Name City State Official Finish
Time
A 2 Brian Beaupre Vernon CT 0:34:40
A 19 Keith Duggan Leicesster MA 0:35:06
A 1 Paul Glasscock Vernon CT 0:35:47
A 22 Jahn Pearson Holland  MA 0:35:56
A 8 Zach Ruben Newton MA 0:37:04
A 20 Doug Goodale Middletown CT 0:38:33
A 10 Keith Ekstrom Millbury MA 0:39:22
A 18 Jesse Metzger Newton MA 0:40:08
A 15 Michael Lewis Cromwell CT 0:40:33
A 17 Matt Thacker Newton MA 0:40:43
A 5 Dave Anderson Manchester CT 0:40:46
A 4 Sean Hayden Manchester CT 0:41:19
A 6 Zachery Poirier Enfield CT DNF
B 3 Jeff Campbell   VT 0:34:38
B 12 Jeff Belanger Deerfield MA DNF
C 7 Suzanne Carlson Vernon CT 0:38:14
C 16 Cindy Ashwood So Hadley MA 0:39:32
N 23 Jeff Dynia Enfield CT 0:37:14
O 21 Charlie Brackett / Fred Thompson Fitzwilliam/North Adams NH/MA 0:34:31
O 9 Matt / Dave Mangold Manchester/Ellington CT 0:36:59
O 13 Eric Gottier / Gregory Galat Vernon CT 0:38:34
P 14 Nicole Gottier / Jason Gottier Manchester/Vernon CT 0:39:38
Q 11 Eric / Phoebe Jones Granby CT 0:37:58
Q 24 Doug/Tommy Palmer Bethel CT 0:40:06


Sprint - 1 mile

Class Entrant # Name Start
Time 
Finish
Line Time
Official Finish
Time
A 22 Jahn Pearson 3:45:15 AM 3:52:15 AM 0:07:00
A 2 Brian Beaupre 3:49:30 AM 3:56:35 AM 0:07:05
A 19 Keith Duggan 3:41:30 AM 3:48:39 AM 0:07:09
A 1 Paul Glasscock 3:22:00 AM 3:29:11 AM 0:07:11
A 8 Zach Ruben 3:27:30 AM 3:34:59 AM 0:07:29
A 20 Doug Goodale 3:42:45 AM 3:50:27 AM 0:07:42
A 18 Jesse Metzger 3:40:15 AM 3:48:11 AM 0:07:56
A 10 Keith Ekstrom 3:30:30 AM 3:38:34 AM 0:08:04
A 5 Dave Anderson 3:25:00 AM 3:33:09 AM 0:08:09
A 15 Michael Lewis 3:37:00 AM 3:45:20 AM 0:08:20
A 17 Matt Thacker 3:38:45 AM 3:47:08 AM 0:08:23






B 12 Jeff Belanger 3:33:00 AM 3:39:37 AM 0:06:37
B 3 Jeff Campbell 3:23:30 AM 3:30:23 AM 0:06:53
C 7 Suzanne Carlson 3:26:15 AM 3:34:03 AM 0:07:48






N 23 Jeff Dynia 3:46:45 AM 3:54:18 AM 0:07:33
O 21 Charlie Brackett / Fred Thompson 3:44:00 AM 3:51:00 AM 0:07:00
O 13 Eric Gottier / Gregory Galat 3:34:15 AM 3:42:25 AM 0:08:10
O 9 Matt / Dave Mangold 3:28:45 AM 3:37:15 AM 0:08:30
P 14 Nicole Gottier / Jason Gottier 3:35:30 AM 3:44:28 AM 0:08:58
Q 11 Eric / Phoebe Jones 3:31:30 AM 3:39:22 AM 0:07:52
Q 24 Doug/Tommy Palmer 3:48:15 AM 3:56:13 AM 0:07:58