Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2011‎ > ‎

05/21 - Blackstone Canoe & Kayak Race

Class

Entrant #

 

Name

Street

City

State

Official Finish
Time

Short Kayak Men – 13’ 2 or less

A

1

 

Pete Schotanus

16 King Street

S. Grafton

MA

1:55:54

A

2

 

Dan Fitzpatrick

35 Fort Hill Road

Oxford

MA

2:10:40

A

3

 

Paul Glasscock

232 Brandy Hill

Vernon

CT

1:55:23

A

4

 

Brian Beaupre

326 Lake Rd

Andover

CT

1:52:03

A

5

 

Michael Lewis

5 Ronald Dr

Cromwell

CT

2:45:49

A

6

 

Dave Anderson

500 Woodbridge St

Manchester

CT

1:57:42

A

7

 

Tom Lamont

84 Tipperary Dr

Whitinsville

MA

2:00:11

A

8

 

Daniel Haynes

10 Sherwood Dr

Spencer

MA

2:34:08

A

9

 

Colin Haynes

226 Holden St

Holden

MA

2:26:21

A

10

 

Doug Goodale

276 Plaza Dr

Middletown

CT

2:12:36

A

11

 

Keith Duggan

56 Waite St

Leicester

MA

1:48:42

A

12

 

Dennis Duggan

56 Waite St

Leicester

MA

1:58:25

A

13

 

Tim Dodd

11 Phylmor Dr

Westboro

MA

2:38:15

Long Kayak Mens >13’ 2

B

1

 

Tim Nutt

1 1/2 Highland Ave

Vernon

CT

1:44:47

B

2

 

Steven Terrill

45 Reed St

Pittsfield

MA

1:58:55

B

4

 

Lou Carrier

241 Hope St

Stamford

CT

1:34:54

B

5

 

David Fagnant

35 Kay St

Cumberland

RI

1:45:23

B

6

 

Bill Starz

27 County Rd

Berkley

MA

2:19:43

B

7

 

Frank Oleksyk

237 E. Hartford Ave

Uxbridge

MA

1:55:18

Kayak Long Woman > 13’ 2

D

1

 

Valerie Fisk

89 Blithewood Ave

Worcester

MA

2:05:14

Tandem Kayak

E

1

 

Jason Carbonte & William Ferreira

21 Wrentham Rd

Bellingham

MA

3:25:01

Kayak Master Over 50 years old

F

1

 

Kelley Terrill

46 Woodridge Rd

Milford

MA

1:57:13

F

2

 

Gerard Baril

143 West St

Uxbridge

MA

2:05:36

F

3

 

Bill Ferreira

PO Box 978

Portsmouth

RI

3:26:12

F

4

 

Ken Williams

75 Carney St

Uxbridge

MA

1:59:28

OC1 Solo Racing Canoe

N

1

 

Eric Jones

50 W. Granby Rd

Granby

CT

2:06:26

N

2

 

Daniel Peitter

PO Box 124

Bethlehem

CT

2:33:41

OC2 Tandem Racing Canoe

O

1

 

Alex Payson & Kathy Payson

46 Lakeview Ave

Lincoln

RI

1:52:04

O

2

 

Kevin Boss & Bill Brown

1934 Sharps Lot Rd

Swansea

MA

1:32:56

O

3

 

Pete Olson & Ed Halpin Jr.

12 Villanova Cr

Seekonk

MA

1:50:11

Recreational Mens Tandem Canoe 

P

1

 

David Pope & Robert Doud Jr

10 Robin Dr

Douglas

MA

1:58:58

P

2

 

Bob D'Armagnac & Dean Gaskill

33 Olean St

Worcester

MA

1:52:35

P

3

 

Stephen LeFemine & Anthony LeFemine

4 Leela Lane

Rochdale

MA

2:12:14

P

4

 

Steve Cunningham & Doug Moore

9 Pearl St

Upton

MA

1:57:40

P

5

 

Richard Mitchell & Mike Harrington

13 Prospect St

Milbury

MA

2:48:35

P

6

 

Matt Lapiere & Brandon Beane

12 Barnes Ave

Worcester

MA

2:55:24

P

7

 

Krystian Zberowski & Brandon Morrissette

84 Burncoat St

Worcester

MA

2:42:05

Recreational Mixed Tandem Canoe

R

1

 

Steven Pope & Jennifer Ceredona

82 West St

Douglas

MA

2:12:54

R

2

 

Roger Carlson & Karen Carlson

8 Shannon Dr

Enfield

MA

2:20:45

Recreational Jr/Sr Mixed Canoe

S

1

 

Phil Bedard & Matt Bedard

22 Harmon Trail

Hopedale

MA

2:06:39

S

2

 

Bruce Hastings & Alex Hastings

23 Lucia Drive

Milford

MA

3:01:40

S

3

 

Alex Croteau & Jeff Croteau

26 Lucia Drive

Milford

MA

2:20:03

S

4

 

Joyce Hastings & Lindsey Hastings

23 Lucia Drive

Milford

MA

3:01:36

S

5

 

Jared Asher & Peter Craig

56 Harrison Lane

Bethlehem

CT

2:14:30

S

6

 

Bernard Antkowiak & Tristan Lalilberte

3 Attitash Ave

Sutton

MA

2:16:54

S

7

 

Tommy Palmer & Doug Palmer

9 Terry Dr

Bethel

CT

2:10:24

Recreational Tandem Youth (15-18 years of age)

T

1

 

Sam Londer & Gabe Michels

56 Harrison Lane

Bethlehem

CT

2:31:21

T

2

 

Tommy Grunow & Derk Haldewang

56 Harrison Lane

Bethlehem

CT

2:07:34

T

3

 

Zach Andrews & Kyle Eberhardt

56 Harrison Lane

Bethlehem

CT

2:45:02

T

4

 

Harrison Murphy & Jake Ratcliffe

75 Heights of Hill St

Whitinsville

MA

2:37:08

T

5

 

James Carlise & Tom Coyle

82 Central Tpk

Sutton

MA

 

Recreational Masters Tandem Canoe (each over 40)

U

1

 

Ron Marsh & Mike Stanton

346 Cheryl Ann Dr

Rutland

MA

2:00:00

U

2

 

Allen Ross & Fred Thompson

91 Taylor Hill Rd

N. Adams

MA

1:53:45

U

3

 

Garry LeBlanc & Tom Liberis

106 Elmwood St

S. Grafton

MA

3:17:09

Solo Recreational Canoe

X

1

 

John Marona

9 Donglass Dr

Granby

CT

2:01:31

X

2

 

Charley Brackett

PO Box 614

Fitzwilliam

NH

3:17:15