Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2011‎ > ‎04/30 - Run of the Charles‎ > ‎

Run of the Charles - 9 Mile

                    ************************************
                    *      9 MILE OVERALL RESULTS      *
                    ************************************

Place Name                     No.   Category     Class             Time    Dq  
===== ======================== ===== ============ ================= ======= === 
    1 ERIC SCHULZ               4012 MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:14:00     
    2 CHRISTOPHER KIELB         4020 MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1     1:19:40     
    3 STEVE SMITH               4049 SENIOR       OLYMPIC K-1       1:20:27     
    4 TIMOTHY SHEILDS           4013 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:23:36     
    5 IGOR ZAOUTINE             4021 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:28:17     
    6 PFEIFFER/HELDT            4054 SENIOR       RACING OC-2       1:29:29     
    7 PHILIP SHERMAN            4051 SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1     1:32:31     
    8 AMY SCHULZ                4064 WOMEN        UNLIMITED K-1     1:32:48     
    9 TED FIUST                 4017 MASTERS      REC K-1           1:34:45     
   10 STEW PEDASCHO             4010 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:36:28     
   11 TED SHEILDS               4048 SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1     1:37:25     
   12 KAREN O'LEARY             4062 WOMEN        TOURING K-1       1:38:53     
   13 MAURA CONRON              4003 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:39:50     
   14 SMITH/ROOS                4028 MIXED        REC OC-2          1:41:49     
   15 MICHAEL SCHOFIELD         4024 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:41:59     
   16 JOHN HAPP                 4039 OPEN         REC K-1           1:42:46     
   17 THOMAS ESMOND             4016 MASTERS      REC K-1           1:46:36     
   18 WEISSMAN/SEGO             4014 MASTERS      REC OC-2          1:47:55     
   19 MARTIN SHELL              4019 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     1:49:05     
   20 SCHNEIDER/SCHNEIDER       4027 MIXED        REC OC-2          1:49:06     
   21 LAUREL CARPENTER          4065 WOMEN        REC K-1           1:49:30     
   22 ANDREW SHILAND            4052 SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1     1:50:23     
   23 LABATE/ HONEGGER          4001 JR/SR        RACING OC-2       1:51:36     
   24 AMES/BRANCH               4022 MASTERS      REC OC-2          1:52:22     
   25 BROUGH/BROUGH             4025 MIXED        REC OC-2          1:52:26     
   26 JENNIFER LANGDONE         4060 WOMEN        REC K-1           1:52:54     
   27 KANE/CARVALHO             4023 MASTERS      REC OC-2          1:53:00     
   28 ROBERT ROSS               4047 SENIOR       REC K-1           1:53:09     
   29 KEVIN MCCUSKER            4040 OPEN         PADDLEBOARD       1:54:45     
   30 DAVID LOESCHER            4045 OPEN         REC K-1           1:54:51     
   31 PAUL TIMMINS              4042 OPEN         REC K-1           1:54:56     
   32 MELINA O'GRADY            4066 WOMEN        TOURING K-1       1:55:59     
   33 JENKINS/ CHRISTIANSON     4067 WOMEN        REC OC-2          1:58:02     
   34 ANN-MARIE MURPHY          4061 WOMEN        REC K-1           1:59:03     
   35 HUNTER/LAFRANCE           4018 MASTERS      REC OC-2          2:01:07     
   36 MEANS/SHIREY              4053 SENIOR       REC OC-2          2:01:29     
   37 SEAN CLEMENT              4002 MASTERS      REC K-1           2:01:50     
   38 MUD/BRADY                 4008 MASTERS      REC OC-2          2:03:03     
   39 CANAVAN/MIDWOOD           4035 OPEN         REC OC-2          2:03:19     
   40 SHARON NAHILL             4068 WOMEN        REC K-1           2:09:14     
   41 BOYLE/BOYLE               4015 MASTERS      REC K-2           2:16:42     
   42 RANDY COGILL              4036 OPEN         REC K-1           2:17:18     
   43 TRIPP UNDERWOOD           4043 OPEN         REC K-1           2:17:27     
   44 PAUL MOREY                4038 OPEN         REC K-1           2:17:31     
   45 DANNY MARQUES             4004 MASTERS      REC K-1           2:19:03     
   46 RICK MARQUES              4007 MASTERS      REC K-1           2:19:03     
   47 RICHARD WELD              4050 SENIOR       REC K-1           2:21:05     
   48 KEVIN HOONER              4030 OPEN         OLYMPIC K-1       2:26:30     
   49 CRAIG SHERMN              4037 OPEN         REC K-1           2:31:27     
   50 BOB KHEDERIAN             4005 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1     2:33:07