Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2011‎ > ‎04/30 - Run of the Charles‎ > ‎

Run of the Charles - 19 Mile

                     *************************************
                    *      19 MILE OVERALL RESULTS      *
                    *************************************

Place Name                    No.   Category     Class            Time    Dq  
===== ======================= ===== ============ ================ ======= === 
    1 BORYS MARKIN             3069 OPEN         OLYMPIC K-1      2:12:30     
    2 QUAGLIATA/SPIES          3061 OPEN         TOURING K-2      2:18:01     
    3 FAIRCHILD/HEED           3079 SENIOR       RACING OC-2      2:37:58     
    4 ANDRIUS ZINKEVICUS       3025 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      2:38:03     
    5 CHAZ ROSS                3066 OPEN         UNLIMITED K-1    2:38:57     
    6 DAVID VANDORPE           3023 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      2:39:30     
    7 KURT KUEHNEL             3049 OPEN         OLYMPIC K-1      2:39:35     
    8 ALAIN BULIARD            3031 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      2:40:12     
    9 TOM KERR                 3026 MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1    2:40:42     
   10 TED VAN DUSEN            3076 SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1    2:42:12     
   11 TIMOTHY DWYER            3013 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      2:42:41     
   12 LYESIUK/MILDREN          3067 OPEN         RACING OC-2      2:43:04     
   13 MILLER/MILLER            3020 MASTERS      RACING OC-2      2:43:26     
   14 DUGAS/STEVENS            3078 SENIOR       RACING OC-2      2:46:10     
   15 DEFEO/THIEM              3001 JR/SR        RACING OC-2      2:46:19     
   16 ROBERT FLANAGAN          3014 MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1    2:49:03     
   17 DAVID FURNISS            3059 OPEN         TOURING K-1      2:50:48     
   18 DAVID GRAINGER           3073 SENIOR       UNLIMITED K-1    2:51:03     
   19 MARK JACOBSON            3016 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      2:52:20     
   20 MARK CECONI              3010 MASTERS      TOURING K-1      2:54:51     
   21 SALEMON WEYERS           3024 MASTERS      UNLIMITED K-1    2:55:55     
   22 TOM WALTON               3077 SENIOR       RACING OC-1      3:00:34     
   23 JON SANTOR               3062 OPEN         RACING OC-1      3:01:18     
   24 ALSOP/ STUVER            3045 MIXED        RACING OC-2      3:02:47     
   25 CATELLA/CATELLA          3052 OPEN         RACING OC-2      3:03:09     
   26 LARRY LIQUORI            3082 SENIOR       RACING OC-1      3:04:12     
   27 D'ARMAGNAC/GASKILL       3011 MASTERS      REC OC-2         3:04:27     
   28 NIKOLAY NATCHEV          3033 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      3:04:33     
   29 JOHNSTON/JOHNSTON        3043 MIXED        RACING OC-2      3:04:41     
   30 MICHAEL MELNIKOV         3018 MASTERS      RACING OC-1      3:05:31     
   31 SHAWN BURKE              3034 MASTERS      RACING OC-1      3:06:01     
   32 EDIT FRIED               3032 WOMEN        OLYMPIC K-1      3:08:11     
   33 BILL BAKER               3080 SENIOR       OLYMPIC K-1      3:08:31     
   34 REINERTSEN/ROOD          3083 WOMEN        RACING OC-2      3:09:49     
   35 ERIC EKMAN               3058 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    3:10:47     
   36 ULBRICH/ULBRICH          3075 SENIOR       RACING OC-2      3:11:22     
   37 SEAN MILANO              3028 MASTERS      TOURING K-1      3:13:23     
   38 JIM ROBERTS              3081 SENIOR       RACING OC-1      3:13:50     
   39 RIPPLE/BROWNING          3040 MIXED        RACING OC-2      3:13:55     
   40 RONNANDER/PIEH           3041 MIXED        RACING OC-2      3:14:14     
   41 PETER BALL               3030 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      3:16:54     
   42 JOSHUA ORMSBY            3027 MASTERS      OLYMPIC K-1      3:18:24     
   43 DANIEL BAUMERT           3008 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    3:19:05     
   44 BATES/BATES              3007 MASTERS      REC OC-2         3:19:59     
   45 KEVIN DUNCKEL            3056 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    3:23:26     
   46 CHRIS DACEY              3054 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    3:24:59     
   47 BUCHHOLZ/BUCHHOLZ        3051 OPEN         RACING OC-2      3:25:38     
   48 JOHN KAROFF              3017 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    3:25:58     
   49 ALLAN W. PEIRCE          3074 SENIOR       SEA KAYAK K-1    3:34:31     
   50 AIMS CONEY               3053 OPEN         RACING OC-1      3:37:19     
   51 PARTICK BROEMMEL         3009 MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD      3:38:10     
   52 MICHAEL NUNNERY          3021 MASTERS      PADDLEBOARD      3:41:34     
   53 DAHLIN/ FELLLER          3065 OPEN         REC K-2          3:41:48     
   54 GABRIEL BALDWIN          3050 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    3:43:45     
   55 DURAND/SLOCUM            3068 OPEN         RACING OC-2      3:43:46     
   56 DENNIS CHARNEY           3070 SENIOR       TOURING K-1      3:50:05     
   57 MEGHAN KALISZ            3060 OPEN         REC K-1          4:01:05     
   58 MICHAEL E. HENRY JR.     3015 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    4:01:05     
   59 FOULKE/JOHNSON           3084 WOMEN        REC OC-2         4:05:11     
   60 DAVID TAYLORTHOMAS       3042 MIXED        SEA KAYAK K-1    4:05:24     
   61 MICHAEL MILAN            3019 MASTERS      SEA KAYAK K-1    4:24:21     
   62 WILLIAM SZOSTACK         3064 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    4:40:00     
   63 SCOTT SHURLOW            3063 OPEN         SEA KAYAK K-1    4:41:04     
   64 DALY/CHARNEY             3055 OPEN         REC K-2          4:42:03     
   65 SHAWN MACDONALD          3085 OPEN         PADDLEBOARD      4:53:34     
   66 WASSERMAN/WASSERMAN      3000 JR/SR        REC K-2          5:08:14     
   67 ELI HERBERT              3047 OPEN         REC K-1          5:24:54     
   68 ROBERT MURRAY            3046 OPEN         REC K-1          5:25:04