Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2010‎ > ‎

04/11 - Hockanum River Race

OC-1 Racing Open
1. Robbins, David 1:31:57

OC-2 Men Rec
1. Gottier, Eric / Gottier, Nate 1:13:09
2. Marona, John / Marona, JD 1:14:20
3. Mangold, Dave / Galatian, Greg 1:17:10
4. Adams, Justin / Hood, Mark E. 1:23:12
5. Lachance, Frenchie / Nadeau, Jeff S. 1:23:50
6. Kennedy, Duane / Calvert, Chuck 1:25:48
7. Erickson, Bob / Cannell, Dave 1:31:12
8. Jacques, Brian / Jacques, Craig 1:35:08
9. McGuire, Vincent / Ware, Christoph 1:40:04
10. Gurske, John / Gurske, Chris 1:50:56
11. Gurske, Kevin / Villamarin, Kenny 2:03:40
12. Baddeley, Brian / Treybal, Jon 2:24:32
13. Edelson, Scott / Murawski, John 2:25:04

D OC-2 Mixed Rec
1. Mitchell, Bob / Mitchell, Sandra 1:14:01
2. Lund, Jeffrey / Cardella, Kathy 1:36:27
3. Brown, Maureen / Brown, Jesse 1:41:52
4. McGrath, Aaron / Morawitz, Crystal 1:55:00
5. Chesworth, Tina / Chesworth, Bruce 1:57:20

E OC-2 Masters Rec
1. Brackett, Charley / Bradley, John 1:08:50
2. Thompson, Fred / Poulin, Mark N. 1:12:03
3. Carey, Tom, MacDonald, Bill 1:12:12
4. Rowan, Jerry / Rowan. Tony 1:21:56

F OC-2 Jr./Sr. Rec
1. Palmer, Douglas / Palmer, Tommy 1:31:50

G OC-1 Man Rec
1. Kenyon, Ted 1:08:42
2. Webber, Rich 1:18:16
3. Carlson, Roger 1:37:07
4. Jones, Eric 1:40:37

I OC-2 Local Rec
1. Luzusky, Chris / Watts, Glenn 1:17:29
2. Taylor, Alan / Coles, John Jr. 1:17:56
3. Zimmer, John / Goodwin, Ernie E. 1:19:49
4. Murdock, Ricky / Lapointe, Nick 1:39:54
5. Peterson, Jeffrey / Peterson, Dillon 2:14:53
6. Welintuconis, Mart / Ackerman, Gabe 2:29:09

J OC-2 Coleman Canoe
1. Champagne, Mike / Shen, William E. 1:19:31
2. Stetson, Vincent / Gorman, Bryan 1:21:36
3. Manfre, Dory / Manfre, Tony 1:24:19
4. Heinrich, Eric / Turkington, Dave 1:26:57
5. Lingard, Christian / Emanualson, Ronnie 1:31:54
6. LeMay, Tom / Mazzeo, Tyler E. 1:33:29
7. Vanderleest, Ed / Vanderleest, Rebecca 1:35:17
8. Yavis, Paul / Yavis, Cameron 1:35:44
9. Burzowa, Ed / Albuit, Kevin 1:42:26

L Long Kayak
1. Carrier, Lou 1:05:03
2. Hollister, Scott E. 1:14:41
3. Hollister, Tony 1:17:18
4. Jokubaitis, Bruce E. 1:18:33
5. Monnes, Jerry S. 1:19:14
6. Chalmers, Wayne S. 1:22:48
7. Morse, Ed / Boone James 1:59:31

M Short Kayak
1. Balocki, Bill 1:12:52
2. MIller, Robin W. 1:19:02
3. Glasslock, Paul 1:19:15
4. Brown, Jason 1:25:50
5. Lemek, Dustin 1:26:41
6. Russo, John 1:28:24
7. Estrosos, Salvador 1:30:32
8. Jaworski, John 1:34:16
9. Donnelly, Hugh 1:40:40
10. Crespo, Carlos 1:47:10
11. Rizy, Benjamin 1:56:43
12. Brown, Trevor 1:58:21
13. Cloffey, Jeffrey 1:59:49
N Short Plastic Kayak
1. Duggan, Keith 1:10:43
2. Beaupre, Brian 1:14:34
3. Duggan, Dennis 1:15:06
4. Carroll, Brett 1:16:35
5. Gottier, Jason 1:17:54
6. Anderson, Dave 1:18:20
7. Whitty, David E. 1:18:20
8. Bennett, Robert 1:18:33
9. Weleski, Scott 1:19:25
10. Arcell, Steven 1:19:30
11. Danielewicz, Paul 1:20:02
12. D'Allesandro, Jason 1:21:24
13. Hall, Brent 1:21:42
14. Micoletti, Greg S. 1:22:05
15. Smith, Jason 1:23:49
16. Gorcenski, Eric 1:24:08
17. Nason, Ron 1:25:27
18. Gavin, Adam 1:25:58
19. Belmore, Stephan 1:25:59
20. Gavin, Kyle 1:26:38
21. McCarthy, Joe 1:26:59
22. Knight, Jordan 1:27:28
23. Roser, Mark 1:30:20
24. Svensk, Eric 1:30:42
25. Brown, Ray 1:30:48
26. Medynaki, John 1:31:27
27. Roy, Jeffrey 1:31:43
28. Daggett, Daniel 1:33:59
29. Fisher, Russell 1:34:12
30. Hiskes, David 1:34:25
31. Cahill, Danny 1:35:23
32. Becker, Stephen 1:36:09
33. Burke, John 1:39:50
34. Robinson, Kevin 1:40:15
35. Brozowski, Jim S. 1:41:13
36. Gorcenski, Robert 1:43:29
37. Baker, Colin 1:44:59
38. Young, March 1:45:25
39. Brown, Richard 1:46:55
40. Brown, Josh 1:47:09
41. Dill, Michael 1:47:17
42. Tuomi, Ryan 2:09:13
43. Kanter, Jeremiah 2:10:34
44. Winther, Roy 2:29:02

O Kayak Woman
1. Breton, Jeannie S. 1:20:18
2. Lichatz, Alexis 1:30:19
3. Carlson, Suzanne 1:45:20
4. Hart, Tina 1:47:26
5. Barry, Caitlin 1:57:13
6. Nouman, Glenda 2:00:25

P Kayak Shorty
1. Musshorn, John 1:27:19
2. Bridge, Jordan 1:28:40
3. Kelly, Andy 1:28:43
4. Mendoza, Luis 1:31:00
5. Kanaitis, Kevin 1:31:13
6. Henderson, Jim 1:31:43
7. Sutherland, David 1:33:57
8. Schardt, Matt 1:34:19
9. Loreter, Attilio 1:41:11
10. Craig, Michael E. 1:49:43
11. Craig, Robert S. 1:49:43
12. Craig, Steven S. 1:49:46
13. Sterline, John 2:22:20

Q Kayak Tandem
1. Moses, Jesse / Watterns, Burton 1:25:54
2. Harty, Sue / Youngs, Jessica 1:39:28
3. Mumley, Ryan / Mumley, Shannon 1:53:34