Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2009‎ > ‎

04/18 - Westfield River Wildwater Race - Novice

April 18, 2009
Novice Class A (OC2) - Open Canoe, 2 Paddlers
PLACEBOAT #CLASSTIMERACERS
140A1:00:31John MarcoulierTim D'Astous
2263A1:00:42Tom WarnerJim Bussmann
3219A1:02:46Scott KingStephen Dowd
491A1:03:17Ed SmithJake Smith
5282A1:05:18Brian BhutaTom Hartwell
6229A1:06:23Tim DuralChris Gibbons
720A1:06:58Justin RoyMike Cantin
8164A1:07:10Jacob WronnAdam Hull
992A1:07:52Chris GillespieJim Gillespie
10209A1:08:36Ted ChagnonSteven Montemagni
11161A1:10:13Carl BezoMichael Reuss
1258A1:10:18Ryan FalkenhamJessie Menize
13112A1:11:22Adam BoyerBrian Boyer
14232A1:11:31Micky DumaisTravis Thompson
15247A1:11:40Matt NotoEd Balon
16292A1:13:28Al StyckiewiczJeff Peterson
17151A1:13:50Dillon McNultyTim Driscoll
18230A1:14:27Thomas LuntBen Hull
19283A1:16:18Bob TauscherSteve DeJoinville
2041A1:17:41Brian SchickTrevor Schick
2112A1:17:59Nathan RoyStephen Lusty
22251A1:19:33Cliff CainMartin McGrath
23140A1:23:14Rob GlassChris Merrill
24141A1:24:23Mike DesrochersWillie King
2581A1:24:47Michael SadowskiMatt Bloomer
26227A1:29:45Dale GriffinMichael Styckiewicz
27158A1:43:10Tom McIntireBerry Syniec
28233A1:48:46Dave HoltDonald Gyle
29237A2:02:45Clark EatonEric Eaton
 182ADNFDavid ClarkDennis Clark
Novice Class B (OC2 Local) - Open Canoe, 2 Paddler, Local
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
135B1:01:22Jim CorriganJim Brink
2195B1:02:38Tyler MainMatt Willander
343B1:02:53Richie SmallSue Tracy Small
4199B1:03:12John CornellJoshua Dean
5255B1:03:37Sam CarpenterJim "The A Bomb" Fisk
6184B1:04:44Clark G. Piers-GambleDavid Root
715B1:04:46Mark FultonFred Roy
8137B1:05:25Neil LafleurBrandon Poudrier
944B1:05:48Jessie WardKathy Engwer
108B1:05:51Alex PapouchicJeff Bagg
1128B1:06:04Chester A. Comee IVJames J. Comee Jr.
12204B1:06:30Anthony AntonvcciSteffen Hyder
13269B1:07:41Rick AverillEric Lepine
14156B1:08:29Matt MosherMichael Farrell
1533B1:09:17Paul TerkelsenDale Terkelsen
1698B1:10:35Andy ShanahanMatt Kane
17169B1:10:37Joshua W. GerrishMike Roy
18223B1:11:00Will BrenmannNick Ryan
19191B1:11:26Paul GoyetteKeith Goyette
2086B1:12:38Chad JensenMike Duris
2131B1:14:48Joe StoyakTom Hevey
22192B1:15:32Mitchell DrengaMarc Jemilo
23215B1:17:05Kyle ManginiLandon Jenkins
24260B1:17:43Matt BriereLauren Cassidy
2532B1:18:06Jay DickinsonMaxwell Dickinson
2657B1:20:24Jason StomskiCharles Graton
27104B1:21:04Ken StilesJeff Reynolds
28103B1:25:16Dave StilesNate Reynolds
29157B1:26:07Travis RogersJay Lafield
3030B1:34:50Sean KrauseBrett Simmons
31139B1:44:25Jim PhelonDale Unsder
3271B1:48:34Tim SiddleTimmy Siddle
33268B1:50:26Ed Walters-ZuccoJeff Sills
34129B2:25:02Patrick MaloneyJohn Ragwater
35126B2:52:00Dan NangleJosh Raymakers
36131B3:22:29Brandon MolorizeChris Castanea
 125BDNFBill KopatzJoe Jachym
Novice Class C (Recreation) - Open Canoe, Recreation
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
169C1:00:12Michael LymanNick Lyman
2133C1:01:47Brendan ReganMatt Terenna
33C1:02:35Chris GambleEthan Gamble
475C1:02:50Nathan BoudreauRick Boudreau
5241C1:03:51Fred ThompsonMichael Dynia
6115C1:06:23Dan StarukNicholas Tessier
7143C1:07:00Joseph BarrettJohn Barrett
82C1:08:30Theodore W. ChimelewskiPatrick Ruddy
910C1:09:54Tim GraneyJeff Cote
1080C1:10:09Robert RenanidJesse Bean
11178C1:11:17Matt PreyeHoward Manuel
12132C1:11:18Nathan OlszewskiAdam Higgins
1348C1:11:22Scott CebulaJoe Tenzulli
149C1:15:00John BrodeurEddie Brunton
15290C1:15:34Shane C BattlesSteven Pinette
16286C1:18:00James William Donovan Matt Crouch
17118C1:21:01Benjamin Bragg VAaron Arndt
18238C1:22:50Patrick ObrienTodd Rosen
1966C1:25:42Randy MerrittZayne Beaumier
2022C1:35:16Thomas J. Costello IIIThomas J. Costello IV
21144C1:38:27Jason BaraAndy Higgins
22153C1:41:58Patrick StyckieniczLee Belisle
23193C1:42:09Mark KenneyMichael Carra
 136CDNFBart OrzolAnthony Cunha
 138CDNFDillon WildeDavid Harris
 54CDNSStephen GormanCharlie Martin
Novice Class D (OC2 Mixed) - Male & Female Team
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1201D1:06:15Mark PuzaR. Theresa Puza
272D1:06:27Skip TobinRobi Tobin
3240D1:06:39Paul J. MenzelJordyn Brown
489D1:07:20Duane TurgeonMichele Turgeon
5165D1:07:51Joy SieklockiRay Moss
619D1:09:21Joseph GreenErin Lylis
7121D1:13:37Linus KudlastKimberly Kudlast
8221D1:14:32Kelly D'AstousNick Fioroni
9186D1:14:39Andrea MosherDavid Mosher
10208D1:32:45Tom DeanPeg Hogan
11183D1:40:20Brooke ClarkMatthew Bryant
12168D1:47:58Jamie GiesingKen Giesing
 49DDNFTammie BarderEdward Wheeler
Novice Class E (OC2 Jr/Sr Male) - Male under 16 & over 25
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1142E1:03:34Jonathan FrederickSawyer Frederick
2108E1:07:37Ed FilaChris Hanechak
3177E1:07:54Eric MainCole Main
4277E1:08:38Jeremy BlackmelderEric Blackmelder
5107E1:09:52Mike FilaBrett Fila
6146E1:11:57Michael PagnoniColin Pagoni
7172E1:12:34Jeffrey ThibaultBrad Harington
816E1:12:55Joe MiragliaLeif Miraglia
9106E1:13:34Chris LaneNoah Dal Zovo
1096E1:14:06Allen E. BraeseCody A. Braese
11167E1:16:20Eric WeldElliot Weld
1262E1:22:07David HowardNicholas Howard
1337E1:22:54Stanley SopollecAlex Sopollec
Novice Class F (OC2 Jr/Sr Female) - Female under 16 & over 25
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
146F1:06:57Warren WetherellBrooke Wetherell
247F1:07:13Warren WetherellBryanna Wetherell
3105F1:21:34Norm GousyRonald Camp
 61FDNSDavid HowardKatherine Howard
Novice Class G (OC2 Rec Mixed) - Recreation Mixed Male/Female
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1203G1:00:20Alison ZmudBen Schmidt
2174G1:03:41Krysta DownsAdrian Berndt
3254G1:04:16Chet ButtJessie Tsas
452G1:07:37Henry P. IgelJena L. Igel
5231G1:08:25Dawne Piers-GambleAndrea Savoy
6111G1:09:09Dean BalchelderSusan Bertrand
745G1:09:56Edward F. BurzdakJames Burzdak
86G1:10:10Ray JacksonKelly Jackson
9248G1:10:12Mary OberMiles Carpenter
1076G1:10:14Tyson CarpenterSara Jones
11117G1:12:57Colleen StonePaul Livingstone
12190G1:13:34Adam ClarkeCandace Goyette
13171G1:13:50Ryan KaplanLinsay Kaplan
1485G1:19:05David HenryRebecca McPhee
15116G1:21:50Michele StrattmanHarold Strattman
16100G1:25:02Tony Dal ZovoTia Dal Zovo
17109G1:34:27Thomas Graziano MDLinnea Graziano
Novice Class H (OC2R Female) - Recreation, 2 Females
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
164H1:02:11Carina PeritoreLisa Tambussi
239H1:06:14Julie MarcoulierCamilla Brett
342H1:11:42Betsy StricklandJourdan Merritt
463H1:29:28Andrea GreaneyLori Greaney
568H1:29:49Molly McCarthyBrittany Castagna
613H1:30:36Jenna MarotteStephanie Marotte
7180H1:47:07Michelle OsaraTerry Carrigen
 101HDNFAnn SivignanoHeather Rothenberg
Novice Class I (OC2 Coleman) - Coleman Canoes Only
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1130I1:06:55Joseph FerreroBobby Stebbins
2252I1:08:18Lori CarpenterDave Carpenter
3225I1:09:00Matthew KosiorekJay Lauerty
4239I1:10:26Ricky StebbinsDennis F. Olisky Jr.
597I1:11:05John StecMerritt Hopping
6287I1:12:10Mike KruzelZach Szczebak
7253I1:12:26Danielle PargoliDavid Brett
8273I1:13:36Keith SupinskiBen Warren
956I1:13:48Matt CarringtonDave Dion
10242I1:14:12Kevin DurandDean Winslow
11276I1:14:31Siobhan O'RiordanJeb Pittsinger
12288I1:16:18Nick RosatiEd Szczebak
13173I1:17:42Walter NeversCorinne Nevers
14120I1:18:07Chris AbildMark Delisle
1550I1:19:20Todd ThayerKatie Thayer
16166I1:21:03Dan GordnerTony Reopel
17194I1:21:35James CloutierMichael Robbins
18271I1:23:13Jared SenaJon Melanson
19159I1:24:01Kevin GooboutScott Adams
2070I1:27:08Eileen BealMatthew Prest
21162I1:30:49Kyle CampJamey Jeffords
22179I1:35:42Sean CouranMike Flynn
23170I1:46:35Brian MarkeyJoe Randall
 124IDNFTravis FanionTim Fanion
 291IDNFRyan HaleyNick Hatchinson
Novice Class J (OC2 Aluminum) - Aluminum Canoes Only
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
121J1:08:38Darren CoutureNicole Couture
229J1:09:35Dean CoutureRyan Camp
3155J1:09:47Daniel A. AndersonChris Brackett
47J1:09:55Paul CatanzaroTom Furminger
599J1:09:56David DiasNatalee Dias
6128J1:11:46Jim CreanGregg Dimoncourt
767J1:12:05Amy KouschDan Meiser
883J1:12:54Bill GelinasJohn Jack Walker
9113J1:12:55Toby QuirkBrad Quirk
1095J1:13:16Brian BraeseGary Johnson
1193J1:13:28Jamie LoomisTony Kusnierz
12236J1:14:43Dan SzandaAaron White
13235J1:18:51Timothy EatonBrad Deschaine
14127J1:38:51David ProutyTim Bozak
15188J1:40:58Nathan GorajRoger Rouillard Jr.
16187J1:42:27Jennifer SillsAmy Edwards
175J1:47:58Alan CloutierIan Cloutier
18257J1:52:03Brent PuzaBrad Mcadam
19114J2:03:05Anthony DorseyMatt King
 123JDNFMichael PopkoSean Nagle
Novice Class K (OC2 Rec Masters) - Both 40 yrs of age or more
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1205K1:03:19Ed RomanLou Desi
2272K1:03:33Andy GorencEd Cuzzone
3243K1:03:53Tom SippelStanley Stamatel
4110K1:04:35Jeff MageeEd Yizntsky
5244K1:04:41Andrew Payle John Brown
6245K1:05:06Steve PennimanPaul Miller
7122K1:07:49Tom MurphyJack Morse Sr
8189K1:08:03Gerry GauthierPaul Goyette
9218K1:09:57Danny E. CahillPaul Zeckhausen
1034K1:17:46Bruce A. BromleyTom Bromley
11270K1:19:44Steve NickoskiJane O'Riordan
1224K1:21:40Douglas W. EmoAnn Savery
1360K1:22:13Douglas McKellChristine Quallen
1425K1:29:31Keith LafleurDonald Potter
1518K3:18:23Michael R. SacentiSteve Yanne
 14KDNSMichael A. BowlerJohn Manning
Novice Class L (OC1 Rec) - Single Paddler, Recreation Canoe
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1145L1:16:24John Lightcap
251L1:21:30Jason Beaudry
3134L1:42:50Marc Mastalerz
Novice Class M (K1S) - Kayak 13'-4" & Under
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
155M1:07:02Josh Heinemann
2206M1:08:06Jeb Pittsinger
394M1:08:35Matthew Boyden
4163M1:08:51Dustin Donovan 
5210M1:08:58Sue Vollrath
682M1:09:17Robert Agustynowicz
723M1:11:34Denis Punch
8202M1:13:00Ron LaPierre
9226M1:13:41Rick Barus
10175M1:14:21Matthew Coggon
11278M1:14:26Peter Kurowski
1287M1:15:23Wes Gwatkin
13207M1:16:30John Lobudek
14265M1:16:38Brian Hohenstein 
15274M1:17:03Zeke Rozell 
16211M1:17:58Wayne Patnode
17275M1:18:19Greg Shiel 
184M1:22:32Jim Ryan
1990M1:26:16Charlie Hines
2053M1:27:38Tom Ripke
2178M1:29:12Matt Wheeler
22289M1:31:23Daniel McMahon
23267M1:34:45George Thomas IV 
24264M1:39:26Steve Johansen
25198M1:39:56Tom Dyjak
26135M1:41:40Jason Shaheen
Novice Class N (K1L) - Kayak Over 13'-4"
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
1217N1:04:58Ross Newkirk
2154N1:05:39Dennis Duggan
3222N1:11:08Fred Kochanek
4147N2:03:25Timothy J. Gigliotti
5149N2:04:51Nicholas L. Allen
Novice Class P (K1 Women) - Single Kayak Paddler, Female 
PLACECANOE #CLASSTIMERACERS
173P1:11:59Marla B. Brodsky
2181P1:16:48Melissa Goyette
3160P1:18:16Heather Leger 
4266P1:19:20Deb Labarre 
5280P1:20:20Lynn Kurowski
6176P1:23:41Kim Rinard
711P1:24:25Anita Huckins
877P1:28:01Margaux Rossouw
9196P1:32:48Audrey Dyjor
10200P2:00:51Elizabeth Bitcher
 26PDNFTerry Barron
 284PDNFMargo Halton
 285PDNFMartha Armstrong