Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2009‎ > ‎

08/05 - Chocolate Bowl

CATEGORYNAME 1NAME 2CITY 1STCITY 2STTIME
Racing KayakMike Craft PittsfieldMA  53:32:00
Racing KayakEd Dvorchak BelchertownMA  56:05:00
        
Kayak - MaleDaniel Barenski PittsfieldMA  66:07:00
Kayak - MaleMark Reynolds PittsfieldMA  67:38:00
Kayak - MaleRobert Dvorchik New MarlboroMA  70:40:00
        
2 - Person KayakWilliam BodineLaurie ColeHinsdaleMAPittsfieldMA80:24:00
        
Kayak - FemaleAnn Jon BecketMA  70:02:00
Kayak - FemaleKimberly Jeffs Great BarringtonMA  77:11:00
        
Kayak - MastersElmar Schmidinger LeeMA  56:01:00
Kayak - MastersPaul Fortini DaltonMA  62:56:00
Kayak - MastersJim Barrese Short HillsNJ  68:53:00
        
OC-1 MaleAndrew Minkler LenoxMA  58:34:00
        
OC-1 Masters MaleBill Ross DaltonMA  53:45:00
OC-1 Masters MaleJack Morse CummingtonMA  53:47:00
        
OC-1 SeniorPaul Dyka MiddletownCT  53:44:00
OC-1 SeniorBill Farrell GranthamNH  58:31:00
OC-1 SeniorLarry Bravo TyringhamMA  59:48:00
        
OC-1 Grand MasterJim Dami North AdamsMA  59:45:00
OC-1 Grand MasterBob Allen WestfieldMA  66:01:00
        
OC-2 Open MaleTom OstrowskiKen OstrowskiLanesboroMACheshireMA50:32:00
OC-2 Open MaleJim FawcettGary MillerTyringhamMAStockbridgeMA59:01:00
OC-2 Open MaleCraig DeSantisBob MacchiLeeMALeeMA72:41:00
        
OC-2 Masters MaleTim MinklerGary QuadrozziStockbridgeMAWest StockbridgeMA53:10:00
        
OC-2 SeniorPeter HeedDel CummingsWestmorelandNHMeridenCT50:29:00
OC-2 SeniorTom WarnerJeff DeFeoWestmorelandNHCheshireMA52:13:00
OC-2 SeniorBruce DuquetteScott DiasAdamsMALanesboroMA53:28:00
OC-2 Senior Jim RobertsDave DugasWesthamptonMAAtholMA54:31:00
OC-2 SeniorMichael KaplanDavid LottoLenoxMAPittsfieldMA69:42:00
        
OC-2 w/ outriggerKen Walls WashingtonMA  61:40:00
        
OC-2 MixedEmma RossTom EllsworthRoslindaleMAOrangeMA52:16:00
OC-2 MixedSue PurdyKurt KuehnelDaltonMADaltonMA54:22:00
OC-2 MixedTim AllenDawn AllenWestfieldMAWestfieldMA61:20:00
OC-2 MixedBernie KennedyBill FarryPittsfieldMAPittsfieldMA63:07:00
        
OC-2 Mixed MastersJoe ShawLaura WaltonWorthingtonMARichmondMA52:03:00
OC-2 Mixed MastersGloria WesleyGary ApreaPittsfieldMAGhentMA52:04:00
OC-2 Mixed MastersPete ColeSue WilliamsPittsfieldMADaltonMA59:16:00
        
OC-2 Open FemalePam FitzgeraldPatty SpectorScotiaNYLenoxMA54:07:00
OC-2 Open FemaleSally VincentSusan CaseyLenoxMALenoxdaleMA61:19:00
        
OC-2 Masters FemaleLisa TambussiVicki CummingsMontgomeryMAMeridenCT54:34:00
OC-2 Masters FemaleBrenda BowieKristen WarnerShelburne FallsMAWestmorelandNH55:44:00