Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2009‎ > ‎

05/02 - Upper Ashuelot


C-2 Mens PRO 19 miles SPLIT (time at finish turnaround)
AA1 John Kazimierczyk Tom Ellsworth 2:24:44 1 1:14:00
AA7 Brent Lyesiuk Del Cummings 2:26:26 2 1:14:45
AA4 Justin Campbell Will Stevens 2:34:50 3 1:19:04
AA6 Ken Goodwin Ryan Goodwin 2:35:28 4 1:19:20
AA5 Steven Talbot Bill Ellsworth 2:35:43 5

?

AA2 Chuck Baxter Jason Litchenburg 2:36:18 6 1:19:12
AA3 Neil Leblanc Dave Dugas 2:39:18 7 1:20:31
C-2 Mixed PRO 19 miles
AB8 Doug Howard Lisa Tambussi 2:33:29 1 1:17:47
AB2 Pete Heed Pam Fitzgerald 2:35:57 2 1:19:11
AB7 Susan Morris Dan Rabinkin 2:36:48 3 1:20:02
AB1 Kristen Warner Dennis Carey 2:37:10 4 1:20:03
AB9 Carina Peritore Nick Lyesuik 2:40:28 5 1:21:22
AB5 Christina Wilson Vicki Cummings 2:40:29 6 1:21:25
AB4 Nellie Stevens Phil Stevens 2:41:30 7 1:21:28
AB6 Bonnie Sumner Joe Sumner 2:43:52 8 1:23:12
AB3 Priscilla Reinersten Joe Shaw 2:45:56 9 1:22:25
AB10 Debra Johnston Brian Johnston 2:59:55 10 1:27:45
C-1 PRO 19 miles
AC3 Colleen Moore   2:40:45 1 1:21:32
AC10 Paul Dyka   2:40:51 2 1:21:15
AC11 Jack Morse   2:41:15 3 1:21:34
AC6 Ted Kenyon   2:41:16 4 1:21:05
AC8 Michael Fairchild   2:41:51 5 1:21:07
AC1 Gloria Wesley   2:44:28 6 1:23:34
AC4 Marc Lessard   2:48:44 7 1:23:20
AC9 Gary Aprea   2:50:21 8 1:25:16
AC2 Ken Walls   2:58:24 9 1:26:43
AC7 Mikhail Melinikov   3:16:15 10 1:32:02
AC5 Bruce McDonald   3:20:00 11 1:32:27
C-2 MENS Masters 9 mile
A-3 John Casale Howie Bean 1:17:52 1  
A-1 Paul Cole Matt King 1:21:41 2  
A-2 David Phelps Greg LeBlanc 1:26:16 3  
C-2 MENS Seniors 9 mile
C-1 Ray Theil Allen Ross 1:24:48 1  
C-2 Women 9 mile
D-1 Valarie Hamlett Dianna Dugas 1:29:17 1  
C-1 Open 9 mile
G-1 Tricia heed   1:37:29 1  
C-1 Masters Men 9 mile
H-8 Bob Allen   1:22:10 1  
H-2 Tom Walton   1:23:58 2  
H-5 Jeff DeFeo   1:25:13 3  
H-9 Jim Roberts   1:26:19 4  
H-7 Stephen Miller   1:27:06 5  
H-4 Shawn Burke   1:28:28 6  
H-1 Peter Beckett   1:38:02 7  
H-3 John D'Annolfo   1:40:10 8  
H-6 Thomas Strange   1:43:27 9  
H-10 Jack Morse   1:44:59 10  
Racing kayaks men - 9 mile
W-2 Mark Wendolowski   1:04:09 1  
W-4 Ted Van Dusen   1:08:45 2  
W-1 Tom Jones   1:18:04 3  
W-3 Jonathan Rose   1:21:14 4  
Recreational kayaks women - 9 mile
V-3 Pam Browning   1:20:08 1  
V-4 Valarie Fisk   1:25:59 2  
V-1 Laura Griskevich   1:28:50 3  
V-2 Sally Roberts   1:37:32 4  
C-2 Rec mens 9 mile
O-1 Dave Dimauro Ray Blow 2:26:53 1  
Rec Jr/Sr  9 mile
N-2 Jerry Whaland Michael Mattson 1:27:46 1  
N-1 Sean Lukeman Dalton Lukeman 1:38:27 2