Races‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎2009‎ > ‎

04/11 - River Rat Race

Winning Time:  34 minutes 59 seconds

Top 40 Winners:

    1)    #162 Ryan Lyesiuk                       Matt Rudnitsky

    2)      #97   Tom Ellsworth                John Kazimiercryk

    3)      #27   Jason Lichtenberger         Jason Gauthier

    4)      #28   Nick Lyesiuk                   Doug Howard

    5)      #44   Jeff Shultis                      Larry Harrison

    6)      #55   Dennis “ Yukon ” Carey    Dale Persons

    7)      #225 Paul Facteau                   Peter Heed

    8)      #201 Randy Martin                  Al Shaver

    9)      #160 Michael Schlimmer           Ben Schlimmer

    10)    #77   Dr. Chuck Baxter                Charley Brackett

    11)    #21   Gloria Wesley                      Gary Aprea

    12)     #100 Will Stevens                         Justin Campbell

    13)    #262 John Berry                           Brent Lyesiuk

14)    #57   Ken Goodwin                      Ryan Goodwin

15)    #92   Jeff Defeo                             Lisa Tambuiss

16)    #54   Kevin Boss                            Bill Brown

17)    #78   Dan Smith                            Steve Drew

18)    #213 Mary Hamilton                   Eddy Euvrard

19)    #36   Tom Warner                        Kristen Warner

20)    #170 David Dorsey                      Kris Dorsey

21)    #136 Dave Dugas                         Gary Gleason

22)    #60   Nellie Stevens                      Phil Stevens

23)    #232 Paul Dyka                               Del Cummings

24)    #83   Sue Morris                           Dana Henry

25)    #58   Bill Ellsworth                        Steve Talbot

26)    #139 Brian Newton                      Ron Hamlett

27)    #176 Paul Cole                               Matt King

28)    #71   Bonnie Sumner                   Joe Sumner

29)    #30   Bob Allen                              Dick Ulbrick

30)    #114 Ted Kenyon                          Michelle Kenyon

31)    #210 Neil LeBlanc                         Brenda Bowie

32)    #252 Alec Davis                            Roger Henry

33)    #95   Art Souza                              Tim Allen

34)    #157 Matt Payne                          Tom Payne

35)    #270 Ellen Ellsworth                    Christina Wilson

36)    #251 Jim Roberts                          John Casale

37)    #204 Bill McDonald                      Tom Carey

38)    #134 Adam Gelinas                      Dustin Allen

39)    #255 Roland Jean                         Roger Ballard II

40)    #257 Pam Fitzgerald                    Vicki Cummings

41)    #103 Gerry Lajoie                         Jody Lajoie

42)    #171 Ed Halpin                              Pete Olsen

43)    #31   Tom Greenough                 Kurt Kusiak

44)    #35   Valerie Hamlet                    Dianna Dugas

45)    #145 Patrick Cornier                   Jason Cormier

 

Women’s Division

            1)    #270  Ellen Ellsworth                    Christina Wilson

2)     #257  Pam Fitzgerald                Vicki Cummings

3)     #35    Valerie Hamlet                 Dianna Dugas

4)     #181  Sandy Superchi               Tricia Heed

 

Mixed Division

            1)   #21     Gloria Wesley                      Gary Aprea

2)     #92    Jeff Defeo                       Lisa Tambussie

3)     #213  Mary Hamilton                Eddy Euvrard

4)     #36    Tom Warner                    Kristen Warner

 

Men’s Recreation Division

            1)    #160  Michael Schlimmer            Ben Schlimmer

2)     #252  Alec Davis                      Roger Henry

3)     #204  Bill McDonald                 Tom Carey

4)     #103  Gerry Lajoie                    Jodi Lajoie

 

Women’s Recreation Division

            1)    #215  Laura Walton                      Patty Spector

2)     #50    Liz Warden                     Ellen Martin

3)     #18    Lisa Pepin                       Laura Crosby

4)     #20    Amanda Finch                 Rebecca Bontin

 

Aluminum Division

            1)    #255  Roland Jean                         Roger Ballard II

2)     #155  Dave Phelps                    Greg LeBlanc

3)     #105  Scott Livingston              Scott Parker

4)     #93    Don Stebbins                  Drew Stebbins

     Canvas Division

            1)     #30     Bob Allen                              Dick Ulbrick

2)     #205  Mark Peters                    Dan Oreilly

3)     #177  Shawn Thompson           Dan Thompson

4)     #275  Josh Lacasse                   Tony Vitello

 

Lyesiuk Memorial Award – for the first North Quabbin area team

#27     Jason Lichtenberger & Jason Gauthier

James Canning Memorial Award – for the first Youth under 18 and Adult team

#93     Don and Drew Stebbins  (youth age 13)

We wish to thank all those who helped in any way to make our event so successful.

 Athol Lions Club / River Rat Race Committee