Points Series‎ > ‎Downriver‎ > ‎

1999 Downriver

(#s in parentheses designate lower points that were dropped since we take the best seven races)
Highlighted names are people who did not participate in enough races to qualify for the series.

 Race:FarmScanWareUWHockWfdWCHousQuinCharTOTAL# Races
PlaceNameCANOEISTS 
1Boucher, Todd(5)18(10)121724(6)1715201237
1Rogers, Sean(5)18(10)121724(6)1715201237
3Brackett, Charlie1219  20 81816281217
4Smith, Kate1219(8) 20138 16281167
5Lewis, Ben(8)16(6)8.51612(7)1913.5291147
5Lewis, Tim(8)16(6)8.51612(7)1913.5291147
7Gardner, Bill151412 2225   171056
8Bachand, Jeff  4 1520 1513.527946
9Allen, Bob 144 1923   22825
10Norton, Peter12222    16 25775
11Higgins, Sarah 208 825  411766
12Webber, Rich 13  715 91119746
13Coyne, T erry 6710 17 11 21726
14Pelletier, Dan109  18143.58(2)870.57
15Miller, Jim13203 1816    705
16Bachand, Dave  2 151 1013.52768.56
 Salvini, Lisa  14  21   31663
 Kelly, Bill  8.5  26   3064.53
17Latsha, Geoffrey1017  911 12 563.56
18Alexander, Jeff 6  1120   2662.54
 DeFeo, Jeff  8.5  22   3161.53
19Thompson, Fred66710 11   2160.56
20Dynia, Jeff   11147 13 14595
21Ferrusi, Kathy7125  4(2)7617587
21Ferrusi, Ralph7125  4(2)7617587
 Heed, Peter14 15  28    573
23Higgins, Jim 11  101 15515576
23Higgins, Sue 11  1016 1415576
23Norton, Kendra16226      13574
 Salvini, Tom  14  20   2356.53
26Kurdziel, Fred119   143.582855.57
27Damiata, Joe   512 53916506
27Rock, Harry 15 41318    504
27Rock, Shaun 15 41318    504
 Martin, Lori15 3  27    453
 Slowick, Sue  13  29    422
30Bachand, Deb  4    10818404
30Miller, Bob35(3)366 (2)710407
 Warner, Tom  10  29    392
 Lemire, Brian917     12  383
 McMahon, Ron       14 24382
32Reinertsen, Terje 10 8.5   16 337.54
 Alexander, Dean    11    26372
 Poulin, Marc  2 2113    363
 Kingman, Abby  8.5  27    35.52
 Alexander, Kim 8  8    18343
 Reinertsen, Priscilla 21       13342
 Williams, M1121        322
 Heed, Travis     28    281
33Kenyon, Paul/Ted?3    6  710264
 Roberts, Jim  5     129263
34Blake, Ron 3  2  936235
 Defeo, Sarah     22    221
 Altman, Elias     8   12202
 Altman, Robert     8   12202
 Malchow, Rich47   9    203
 Halpin, Ed    4   102163
 Thiel, Mike  97      162
 Thiel, Ray  97      162
 Archer, Jennifer     15    151
 Hague, Melanie15         151
 Shaw, Joe  15       151
 Lareau, Jack     11 4  14.52
 Harris, Ernie   25  6  133
 Morris, Sue  13       131
 Caldwell, Jennifer  11       111
 Harris, Buffey    5  6  112
 Morris, Bob  11       111
 Stasz, Frank  10       101
35Dynia, Mike24 1    1195
PlaceNameKAYAKERS 
1Carrier, Lou3 23  1546247
2Balocki, Bill43 244 3(1)3237
2Spitzer, Kamila 5 4 5 4 5235
4Belanger, Mark 22 33 122157
5Mascena, L  1 2  234125
 Brown, J 4  5     92

6

Strycharz, Joe211 12   186
 Black, Maureen     1    11
 Green, G   1      11
 Turnberg, James1         11
* Ware 8-mile and 5-mile races are treated as separate races, both in the points series. Therefore, points 1 through 10 were assigned twice.